13th Annual Steve Brandwein / Ray Schutt / Jay Whitehead Memorial Blitz | Mechanics' Institute

You are here

13th Annual Steve Brandwein / Ray Schutt / Jay Whitehead Memorial Blitz

Sunday, May 5, 2019

Standings: 

SwissSys Standings. 2019 Schutt/Brandwein/Jay Whitehead Memorial Blitz: 2019 Blitz Memorial Open

 

# Name Rtng Post Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot Prize
1 Daniel Naroditsky 2683 2678 WW23 WW15 WW7 WL2 WW18 WL3 10.0 400.00
2 Ladia Jirasek 2383 2439 WW50 WW10 WW3 WL1 DL4 WW15 9.5 250.00
3 Arun Sharma 2471 2486 WW32 WW36 LL2 WW40 WW8 WL1 9.0 110.00
4 Prasanna Ragh Rao 2521 2512 WW12 WL20 WW21 WL18 WD2 WD6 9.0 110.00
5 Craig H Mar 2389 2381 WW27 WL22 WL20 WW16 DL6 WW18 8.5 75.00
6 Conrado Diaz 2345 2351 WW17 WL16 WW22 WL8 WD5 DL4 8.0 13.75
7 Kyron Wa Griffith 2455 2446 WW35 WW33 LL1 WL15 WL10 WW20 8.0 13.75
8 Ganbold Odondoo 2349 2355 H--- WW38 WW11 WL6 LL3 WW22 8.0 13.75
9 William Donaldson 2410 2382 WW25 DL18 WL16 WW32 WL14 WD12 8.0 13.75
10 Adrian Kondakov 2075 2092 WW45 LL2 WL17 WW26 WL7 WD21 7.5  
11 Richard W Koepcke 2200 2182 B--- WW34 LL8 WD27 WW19 WL13 7.5  
12 Joe S Urquhart Jr 1957 1959 LL4 WL26 WW29 WW47 X40 DL9 7.5  
13 Greg Sarafian 1989 2044 WW47 DL21 LL15 WW37 WW28 WL11 7.5  
14 Andrew Boekhoff 2324 2319 WW34 WW24 LL18 WD20 WL9 H--- 7.5  
15 Ezra Pau Chambers 2308 2309 WW30 LL1 WW13 WL7 WW23 LL2 7.0  
16 Carlos Davila 2075 2086 WW48 WL6 WL9 LL5 WL17 WW34 7.0  
17 Guerrer Silvestre 1728 1915 LL6 WW48 WL10 WL22 WL16 WW33 7.0  
18 Arthur Ismakov 2188 2249 WW43 WD9 WW14 WL4 LL1 LL5 6.5  
19 Claude Etinoff 1648 1870 WL28 WL31 DL24 WW50 LL11 WW42 6.5  
20 Elliott C Winslow 2294 2290 WW41 WL4 WL5 DL14 WD24 LL7 6.0  
21 Michael Aigner 2224 2184 WD29 WD13 LL4 WL25 WD32 DL10 6.0  
22 A Shapiro-Erciyas 2134 2121 WW44 WL5 LL6 WL17 WW38 LL8 6.0  
23 Michael S Ho 1959 1954 LL1 WL30 WW42 WW39 LL15 WL26 6.0  
24 Michael Walder 2007 1997 X51 LL14 WD19 WL28 DL20 WL30 6.0  
25 Felix Rudyak 1888 1935 LL9 WW49 WL36 WL21 WL33 WL29 6.0  
26 Jeff Sinick 1684 1837 LL36 WL12 WW35 LL10 WW39 WL23 6.0  
27 Stewart Katz 1878 1923 LL5 WW44 WL33 DL11 WL31 WD32 6.0  
28 Dennis Fritzinger 2223 2171 WL19 WW37 DL40 WL24 LL13 WD35 6.0  
29 Na Chea 1650 1670 DL21 DL39 LL12 WW48 WW47 WL25 6.0  
30 Ralph P Palmeri 1700 1701 LL15 WL23 LL47 WW43 WW45 WL24 6.0  
31 Cesar Mendoza 1900 1875 H--- WL19 WL39 LL36 WL27 WD38 5.5  
32 Cailen J Melville 1935 1923 LL3 WW46 WW45 LL9 DL21 DL27 5.0  
33 Mike Arne 2200 2131 WW46 LL7 WL27 WL38 WL25 LL17 5.0  
34 Diego Arauco 1705 1677 LL14 LL11 WW44 WL45 WW37 LL16 5.0  
35 Clarence E Lehman 1900 1879 LL7 WL43 LL26 WD42 WW50 DL28 5.0  
36 Beilin Li 2236 2223 WW26 LL3 WL25 WW31 U--- U--- 5.0  
37 Celene Celedon 742 1039 H--- LL28 WW41 LL13 LL34 WW47 5.0  
38 Christian Jensen 1819 1852 WL40 LL8 WW43 WL33 LL22 DL31 4.5  
39 Christoph Bradley unr. 1636 DL42 WD29 WL31 LL23 LL26 WD45 4.5  
40 Paul Whitehead 2355 2337 WL38 WW42 WD28 LL3 F12 U--- 4.5  
41 And Mueckenberger 1713 1604 LL20 WL47 LL37 WL46 WD49 WL43 4.5  
42 Kristian Clemens 1990 1911 WD39 LL40 LL23 DL35 WW46 LL19 4.0  
43 Michael A Baer 1397 1467 LL18 WL35 LL38 LL30 WW48 WL41 4.0  
44 Renate Otterbach 1212 1276 LL22 LL27 LL34 LL49 B--- WW50 4.0  
45 Mark Solovyev 1152 1334 LL10 WW50 LL32 WL34 LL30 DL39 3.5  
46 Nathaniel Johnson 1400 1410 LL33 LL32 WL48 WL41 LL42 WD49 3.5  
47 Steven White unr. 1405 LL13 WL41 WW30 LL12 LL29 LL37 3.0  
48 Jijo Wilson unr. 1214 LL16 LL17 WL46 LL29 LL43 B--- 3.0  
49 Vishal Ma Subedar 1378 1380 U--- LL25 LL50 WW44 DL41 DL46 3.0  
50 Gaziz Makhanov 1830 1694 LL2 LL45 WW49 LL19 LL35 LL44 2.0  
51 Bill Schutt unr. 750 F24 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0