19th William Addison Memorial - NEW DATE | Mechanics' Institute

You are here

19th William Addison Memorial - NEW DATE

Friday, June 21, 2019 to Sunday, June 23, 2019

Prize Winners: 

Open Section

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 FM KYRON WA GRIFFITH 12860484 2446 W27 W33 W3 W4 D2 4.5 1000.00
2 IM LADIA -F JIRASEK 14196222 2398 H--- W24 W6 W7 D1 4.0 266.67
3 NM ERIC YUHAN LI 15688436 2243 W13 W19 L1 W18 W11 4.0 266.67
4 FM EZRA CHAMBERS 15191101 2297 W18 W22 W14 L1 W10 4.0 266.67

Top under2200:

6 EVAN AI 14780703 2065 W34 W15 L2 W23 D5 3.5 100.00
7 MILIND MAITI 14442276 2139 H--- W35 W28 L2 W21 3.5 100.00
8 ASHLEY PANG 15365204 1769 H--- W20 L22 W27 W19 3.5 100.00
9 TEJAS MAHESH 15086558 1932 L33 B--- D12 W26 W15 3.5 100.00

Section A

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 DANIEL MCKELLAR 15301531 1857 W4 W8 D3 W6 D2 4.0 350.00
2 Sathvi Singireddy 14806927 1824 H--- W9 W11 W3 D1 4.0 350.00
3 ASHIK UZZAMAN 13178575 1963 W11 W7 D1 L2 W6 3.5 50.00
4 VINCENT QIN 16571968 1632 L1 B--- W9 W7 D5 3.5 50.00

 

Section B

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Teodoro Porlares 12773115 1744 W16 D6 W4 W3 H--- 4.0 325.00
2 TONY ZHOU 16147444 1662 W15 L4 W12 W5 W8 4.0 325.00
3 SOPHIE ^$20 WANG 16059701 1574 B--- W12 W5 L1 D6 3.5 100.00

 

Section C

 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Mateo Step Hansen 14907254 1566 W8 D3 W2 W5 W6 4.5 400.00
2 MICHAEL HILLIARD 12279170 1400 B--- W7 L1 W4 W3 4.0 250.00
3 Samuel Za $80 Agdamag 14874734 1586 W7 D1 L4 B--- L2 2.5 33.33
4 TING* LIANG 12780639 1589 U--- W5 W3 L2 D5 2.5 33.33
5 ALBERT MART STARR 12844781 1507 W6 L4 W7 L1 D4 2.5 33.33

 

Section DEu

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 ROBERT WANG 16059681 1101 W10 W7 W3 L2 W5 4.0 225.00
2 PRESCOTT YU 16009618 1212 W12 D4 W9 W1 D3 4.0 225.00
3 Daniel R Perlov 16465203 1056 W8 W9 L1 W6 D2 3.5 25.00
4 Kritin GOPALAKRISHNAN 16545130 976 W5 D2 L6 W11 W9 3.5 25.00

 

Standings: 

Link to USCF page: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?201906232042

Open section 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 FM KYRON WA GRIFFITH 12860484 2446 W27 W33 W3 W4 D2 4.5 1000.00
2 IM LADIA -F JIRASEK 14196222 2398 H--- W24 W6 W7 D1 4.0 266.67
3 NM ERIC YUHAN LI 15688436 2243 W13 W19 L1 W18 W11 4.0 266.67
4 FM EZRA CHAMBERS 15191101 2297 W18 W22 W14 L1 W10 4.0 266.67
5 IM VINCE McCAMBRIDGE 10441595 2374 D17 W16 D10 W14 D6 3.5  
6 EVAN AI 14780703 2065 W34 W15 L2 W23 D5 3.5 100.00
7 MILIND MAITI 14442276 2139 H--- W35 W28 L2 W21 3.5 100.00
8 ASHLEY PANG 15365204 1769 H--- W20 L22 W27 W19 3.5 100.00
9 TEJAS MAHESH 15086558 1932 L33 B--- D12 W26 W15 3.5 100.00
10 JOSHUA LU 15367938 2135 H--- W25 D5 W24 L4 3.0  
11 SERGEY OSTROVSKY 12599678 2000 D29 W30 D23 W22 L3 3.0  
12 JOHN ^ WANG 14798995 1995 W32 L14 D9 D16 W24 3.0  
13 MAURYA PALUSA 14641168 1991 L3 W27 L24 W34 W22 3.0  
14 ADDISON LEE 14843176 2087 W26 W12 L4 L5 D17 2.5  
15 ETHAN BOLDI 15088362 2071 W31 L6 D26 W25 L9 2.5  
16 ALAN FINKELSTEIN 14958842 1879 D30 L5 W35 D12 D18 2.5  
17 SHAWNAK ^ SHIVAKUMAR 15641965 1989 D5 L23 W30 D28 D14 2.5  
18 PRANAV SENTHILKUMAR 14020007 2033 L4 W38 W32 L3 D16 2.5  
19 NM MICHAEL WALDER 10345120 2007 W38 L3 D21 W31 L8 2.5  
20 SHAASHW SIVAKUMAR 15089302 1991 H--- L8 L25 W32 W28 2.5  
21 KUNAL ^$20 SHRIVASTAV 15177238 1948 L22 W37 D19 W29 L7 2.5  
22 ABHISHEK MALLELA 12888811 2227 W21 L4 W8 L11 L13 2.0  
23 IM ELLIOTT C -F* WINSLOW 10363365 2282 H--- W17 D11 L6 U--- 2.0  
24 ROHAN ^ DAS 15263634 1858 W37 L2 W13 L10 L12 2.0  
25 RONAK ^ BADHE 15749624 1934 H--- L10 W20 L15 D29 2.0  
26 JAMIESON PRYOR 13624081 1988 L14 W29 D15 L9 H--- 2.0  
27 NM RUI YANG YAN 15462690 2176 L1 L13 W37 L8 W32 2.0  
28 CHRISTOPHER COLE 13321265 1864 H--- W36 L7 D17 L20 2.0  
29 LEO JIANG 14738650 1822 D11 L26 W36 L21 D25 2.0  
30 ADVAY ^ BANSAL 16068511 1715 D16 L11 L17 D35 W34 2.0  
31 STEWART KATZ 12458563 1884 L15 W34 H--- L19 U--- 1.5  
32 ANNAPOORNI MEIYAPPAN 14744460 1809 L12 B--- L18 L20 L27 1.0  
33 FM MARK A PINTO 10048711 2200 W9 L1 U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
34 SRICHARAN ^ PULLELA 15580337 1883 L6 L31 B--- L13 L30 1.0  
35 ABHI PENAGALAPATI 15467440 1962 H--- L7 L16 D30 U--- 1.0  
36 Shaakeeth Sivakumar 15250088 2046 H--- L28 L29 U--- U--- 0.5  
37 NM RUSSELL WONG 12544182 2200 L24 L21 L27 U--- U--- 0.0  
38 IM ELLIOTT C -F WINSLOW 10363365 2282 L19 L18 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  

Section A 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 DANIEL MCKELLAR 15301531 1857 W4 W8 D3 W6 D2 4.0 350.00
2 Sathvi Singireddy 14806927 1824 H--- W9 W11 W3 D1 4.0 350.00
3 ASHIK UZZAMAN 13178575 1963 W11 W7 D1 L2 W6 3.5 50.00
4 VINCENT QIN 16571968 1632 L1 B--- W9 W7 D5 3.5 50.00
5 ROHAN ^ RAJARAM 15739716 1676 D7 D6 D8 W10 D4 3.0  
6 ANDREW GUO 16192001 1593 B--- D5 W10 L1 L3 2.5  
7 CESAR -F MENDOZA 12910893 1900 D5 L3 W12 L4 W9 2.5  
8 JASON A ^ CHILDRESS 12758186 1773 W13 L1 D5 U--- W10 2.5  
9 MOHAMMAD ^ SOLTANI 12889183 1710 W14 L2 L4 B--- L7 2.0  
10 Ruthvi Singireddy 14928857 1781 H--- W12 L6 L5 L8 1.5  
11 Sos* Hakobyan 14452712 1885 L3 B--- L2 U--- U--- 1.0  
12 CHELSEA ZHOU 15239016 1730 H--- L10 L7 U--- U--- 0.5  
13 BRUCE -H RICARD 15741428 1890 L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0  
14 SOS HAKOBYAN 14452712 1885 L9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0  

Section: B 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Teodoro Porlares 12773115 1744 W16 D6 W4 W3 H--- 4.0 325.00
2 TONY ZHOU 16147444 1662 W15 L4 W12 W5 W8 4.0 325.00
3 SOPHIE ^$20 WANG 16059701 1574 B--- W12 W5 L1 D6 3.5 100.00
4 Anish Dara Jr 15295667 1461 B--- W2 L1 D7 D9 3.0  
5 AHYAN ZAMAN 15035222 1562 W10 W8 L3 L2 W12 3.0  
6 RICHARD ^ LIU 14823351 1470 W13 D1 W11 L8 D3 3.0  
7 JASON B OCHOA 12440572 1773 L12 W9 W10 D4 H--- 3.0  
8 CHRISTOPH BRADLEY 16047844 1684 W17 L5 W13 W6 L2 3.0  
9 KAVYA MEIYAPPAN 15882866 1497 H--- L7 W15 W14 D4 3.0  
10 JAVIER SILVA III 16089208 1653 L5 W17 L7 W15 H--- 2.5  
11 ERIKA $40_USCF MALYKIN 12910007 1721 H--- W14 L6 U--- W16 2.5  
12 ALEXANDER HUBERTS 16419664 1615 W7 L3 L2 W13 L5 2.0  
13 NICHOLAS BOLDI 15088356 1646 L6 W16 L8 L12 B--- 2.0  
14 MARTIN A CORTINAS 12590374 1688 H--- L11 W16 L9 U--- 1.5  
15 LOUKA WAHARTE 15774743 1629 L2 B--- L9 L10 U--- 1.0  
16 CESAR B TAMONDONG 12439091 1638 L1 L13 L14 X17 L11 1.0  
17 Andy Kim 16753821 1636 L8 L10 H--- F16 U--- 0.5  

Section C 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 Mateo Step Hansen 14907254 1566 W8 D3 W2 W5 W6 4.5 400.00
2 MICHAEL HILLIARD 12279170 1400 B--- W7 L1 W4 W3 4.0 250.00
3 Samuel Za $80 Agdamag 14874734 1586 W7 D1 L4 B--- L2 2.5 33.33
4 TING* LIANG 12780639 1589 U--- W5 W3 L2 D5 2.5 33.33
5 ALBERT MART STARR 12844781 1507 W6 L4 W7 L1 D4 2.5 33.33
6 GREG ZHOU 16183296 1446 L5 W9 B--- L7 L1 2.0  
7 JOHN CHAN 12561007 1534 L3 L2 L5 W6 H--- 1.5  
8 TING LIANG 12780639 1589 L1 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0  
9 Jing $100 Zhou 17027664 unr. U--- L6 U--- U--- U--- 0.0  

Section DEu 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize
1 ROBERT WANG 16059681 1101 W10 W7 W3 L2 W5 4.0 225.00
2 PRESCOTT YU 16009618 1212 W12 D4 W9 W1 D3 4.0 225.00
3 Daniel R Perlov 16465203 1056 W8 W9 L1 W6 D2 3.5 25.00
4 Kritin GOPALAKRISHNAN 16545130 976 W5 D2 L6 W11 W9 3.5 25.00
5 Jing Zhou 17027664 unr. L4 B--- W12 W7 L1 3.0  
6 Gregory Rousso 17073094 unr. L9 W8 W4 L3 W12 3.0  
7 GEORGE SULLIVAN 16579662 909 W11 L1 W13 L5 B--- 3.0  
8 Christopher Geiersbach 17064064 unr. L3 L6 W10 W13 W11 3.0  
9 JON RODO -F CENDEJAS 15121586 1068 W6 L3 L2 W12 L4 2.0  
10 ROMEO NEHME 16271243 852 L1 L11 L8 B--- W13 2.0  
11 DANNY DU UY CAO 16939797 602 L7 W10 H--- L4 L8 1.5  
12 STERLING C ALBURY 13215552 unr. L2 W13 L5 L9 L6 1.0  
13 ROBERT R BRYAN 12456014 417 H--- L12 L7 L8 L10 0.5  

Extra rated games 

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Tot Prize
1 Sophie Wang 16059701 1574 W12 U--- U--- 1.0  
2 Daniel R Perlov 16465203 1056 W11 U--- U--- 1.0  
3 TEJAS ^ MAHESH 15086558 1932 U--- W9 U--- 1.0  
4 ANNAPOORNI ^ MEIYAPPAN 14744460 1809 U--- W10 U--- 1.0  
5 Kart Ramachandran 12824027 2254 U--- U--- W7 1.0  
6 Mohammad Soltani 12889183 1710 U--- U--- W8 1.0  
7 Nicholas Ar Boldi 15088356 1646 U--- U--- L5 0.0  
8 Samuel Za Agdamag 14874734 1586 U--- U--- L6 0.0  
9 VINCENT ^$20 QIN 16571968 1632 U--- L3 U--- 0.0  
10 LOUKA WAHARTE 15774743 1629 U--- L4 U--- 0.0  
11 Abel Talamantez 12465386 1800 L2 U--- U--- 0.0  
12 Michael Hilliard 12279170 1400 L1 U--- U--- 0.0  
 
PGN File(s): 
Location: 
Mechanics' Institute