2020-2021 Pan American Intercollegiate Championship Online | Mechanics' Institute

You are here

2020-2021 Pan American Intercollegiate Championship Online

Sunday, January 3, 2021 to Wednesday, January 6, 2021

The College Chess Event of the Year
Online on Chess.com

 

Post Tournament - Useful Links

 

Final Standings -- Click HERE

List of Winners - Click HERE

 

Rewatch the broadcasts: https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrIIWIIu-6Xp7UuqCW1b0bnjfkKBo5Ave

Download all games: PanAm_Rd1-4.pgn  and  PanAm_Rd5-9.pgn

Link to USCF Crosstable: http://www.uschess.org/msa/XtblMain.php?202101066152

 

2019-2020 PanAm Rules (passed in 2019)
 

Appendix A to the 2019-2020 PanAm rules
OFFICIAL TOURNAMENT RULES for the Online Pan American Intercollegiate Championships

 

Schedule -- Tournament games: Monday, January 4 through Wednesday, January 6

Round Date Time (All in East Coast Time)
1 Monday, Jan 4 12:00PM ET
2   3:00PM ET
3   6:00PM ET
4 Tuesday, Jan 5 12:00PM ET
5   3:00PM ET
6   6:00PM ET
7 Wednesday, Jan 6 12:00PM ET
8   3:00PM ET
9   6:00PM ET

 

Sunday, January 3 - Pre-event meetings

12PM-3PM ET: webcamera monitoring setup - mandatory check-in
Mandatory to attend for at least one representative from each team. Alternative appointments can be arranged prior to this date.

4PM-5:30PM ET: Online meeting Open to Coaches and Captains: The meeting will be held online via zoom meeting with unlimited number of attendees.

6PM-7:30PM ET: College Committee meeting Open to the Public: This meeting is following the Online meeting for Coaches and Captains and provides a platform for the College Committee to hold their annual open meeting. The event organizers will coordinate with the committee about the setup preferences and distribute the agenda prior to the meeting.
Agenda: https://www.milibrary.org/sites/default/files/CCCagenda_1_3_2021.pdf

8PM-9PM ET: Opening ceremony - Open to the Public: Official opening ceremony of the 2020-2021 Pan American Intercollegiate Online Championship.
Special Guests include:

  • Kimberly Scrafano, CEO of Mechanics' Institute
  • GM Patrick Wolff, Mechanics' Board member
  • Carol Meyer, ED of US Chess Federation
  • Mike Hoffpauir, President of the US Chess Federation Board of Directors
  • Glenn Panner, Chief TD of the PanAm
  • Alyssa Rusonik, Secretary Hart House Chess Club Toronto
  • Alex Onischuk, Chair of the College Chess Committee

 


Rules and Eligibility Forms - IMPORTANT & MUST READ - Deadline to submit all paperwork is December 30th, midnight PT.
 

All forms can be downloaded from the following Google Folder: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Rettu-gQbDnhzxZ_tH0JLSIKOlqPOF_3?usp=sharing

 

Time Control

9SS G/25+5inc 
Game in 25 minutes with 5 second increment with each move.
Forfeit time: 25 minutes from the official round start time.

 

Pairings and Standings:

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1qxOYTKX8nM344SMy-J8m4HfuwaImAfiLR2n_i6PP3Q0/edit?usp=sharing

 

Requirements

Teams:

  • Must submit final roster by 12/30/2020 6:00PM ET / 3:00PM PT -- Please submit it via: https://forms.gle/y22pgFMZF1nSKKMG8
     
  • Must submit team order by 1/4/2021: 10:00AM ET / 7:00AM PT -- Please submit it via: https://forms.gle/ckUbV5MxXWqPhfMW9​
     
  • Must submit team line-up for each round by 1 hour before each round -- Please submit it via: https://forms.gle/bm1xUfueJi1i4XQj6
     
  • Alternates: 
    If any given round one or two players cannot play, teams may use alternates. A team may have no more than two alternates during the entirety of the tournament. Alternate player(s) must be reported to the computer TD one hour (60 minutes) prior to the round start time by filling out the announced form. The team lineup is finalized by that report. Any deviation from the lineup will result in a forfeit of games on the boards that are affected by the change.
    Team lineup submission form - https://forms.gle/bm1xUfueJi1i4XQj6
  • Must disclose if mutliple team members are playing from the same location.

 

Players:

  • Must complete eligibility form by deadline.
  • US Chess membership must be current.
  • Must be eligible to compete on chess.com.
  • Will use their own chess.com userID - must list the chess.com user name that will be used for the event at the time of the registration.
  • Must list full name in player's profile on chess.com -- this will be displayed on the live games rather than the player's username.
  • Must play from a laptop or desktop - no tablets or phones are allowed to be used for playing.
  • Must be logged in to the specified zoom meeting with TWO webcameras. Details on fair play monitoring reqirements are in the Appendix A to the 2019-2020 PanAm rules and also repeated below.
  • Must have reliable internet. The player’s internet connection is the player’s responsibility, and must accept all consequences, including loss of the game.
  • Must play from a quite room, with little to no background noise.
  • A player may not have in or around the player’s ear a device that can receive and/or transmit data or sound (such as headphones, headsets, earbuds, etc.). Furthermore, a player’s face, ears, and entire head must be fully visible; they may not be covered by a hoodie, hat, or headwear of any kind.
    Players who need exemption of this rule due to medical, religious or other special circumstances must contact the organizers 3 days before the tournament for official approval.

 

Registration - Must be done online through Jumbula: 

  • Early Bird price: $250/team - if registraiton is received by 12/20/2020 12:00AM PT.
  • $350/team if received after 12/21/2020 12:01AM PT
  • Registration closes: 12/28/2020 6:00PM ET / 3:00PM PT

 

Imporant Deadlines

  • Registraiton Deadline: 12/28/2020 6:00PM ET / 3:00PM PT
  • Tem roster and eligibility forms must be finalized by: 12/30/2020 6:00PM ET / 3:00PM PT
  • Team order must be submitted by: 1/4/2020: 10:00AM ET / 8:00AM PT.
  • Team lineup must be submitted for each round by 1 hour before each round.

 

Rating clarification:

Team average rating is to be calculated based on the players December 2020 supplemental USCF Regular Over-the-Board (OTB) or Online (ONL) rating, whichever is higher. Foreign player’s rating will be converted based on the published guidelines.

 

Fair Play - Monitoring Requirements

Players must abide by US Chess’s Rules of Chess and Code of Ethics, as well as by Chess.com’s Community Policies. Players may not use external chess assistance of any kind: no computer engine, no database, no chess program, no book, no hand-written notes, no other person, etc.

Players must be logged into a tournament-specific Zoom meeting with at least two web cameras arranged as shown in Figure 1 below.

1) Camera No. 1: The first webcam must provide a partial landscape view of the room in which the player is competing, while also containing a full view of the player and of the entire screen on which the player is playing. The camera will be placed at approximately a 45-degree angle to the right or left rear of the player and elevated to at least at the same height as the player’s desktop (Fig. 1). Players may use a cell phone as this camera, or a separate web cam, to provide the required view of the player and the room. Players will need to ensure this camera has a continuous source of power and not rely on battery power alone. If Camera No. 1 becomes disconnected, the TD will impose a penalty of 10 minutes or half of the player’s remaining time (whichever is less). As part of this protocol, additional webcam violations may result in more severe penalties, including forfeiture of the game and expulsion from the tournament.

2) Camera No. 2: The second webcam will provide a direct frontal view of the player from the shoulders-up. Players whose computers have a built-in webcam may use that webcam to provide the required view. A separate camera positioned as described here and shown in Fig. 1 is acceptable.
Figure 1: Required positioning of cameras.

During game play, the TD has the authority to require a player to “share” his/her playing screen. Players who refuse to share the screen, or claim they do not have the capability, are subject to penalties as deemed appropriate by the Chief TD up to and including loss of game or expulsion from the event.


No bathroom breaks are allowed except for emergencies.

Play only on a device with a large screen (10+ inches) such as a laptop, desktop. Playing on a device with a small screen (<10 inches) such as a mobile phone or tablet is prohibited.

January 3rd, Sunday: 12PM-3PM ET: webcamera monitoring setup - mandatory check-in
Mandatory to attend for at least one representative from each team. Alternative appointments can be arranged prior to this date.


Awards

The following teams and players will be awarded with special prizes:

●  1st Place Overall
●  2nd Place Overall
●  3rd Place Overall
●  4th Place Overall
●  5th Place Overall
●  Top Division II (u2200) Team
●  Top Division III (u2000) Team
●  Top Division IV (u1800) Team
●  Top Division V (u1600) Team
●  Top Division VI (u1400) Team
●  Top Individual Boards 1-4

Special commemorative cup will be mailed for the winner team of the 2020-21 PanAm Champions, along with special commemorative medals for each team member.
All other teams specified above will receive special plaques (1 per team), and each player will receive special commemorative medals.

Other rewards will be considered based on registration numbers:

●  Top International Team
●  Top Community College (awarding no baccalaureate degree)
●  Top Four-Year Small College (under 5,000 enrollment)
●  Top All-Female Team
●  Best Mixed Doubles Team (with at least 2 males and 2 females)
●  Biggest Team Upset
●  Biggest Individual Upset

Tiebreak rules will follow the PanAm published rule, 2.h.: 2019-2020 PanAm Rules (passed in 2019)

 

Contact Us

  • Organizers: Abel Talamantez (atalamantez @milibrary.org) and Dr. Judit Sztaray (jsztaray @milibrary.org)
  • Chief TD: NTD Glenn Panner
  • Assistant Chief TD: NTD Brian Yang
  • Computer Chief TD: NTD John McCumiskey

 

 

 

Prize Winners: 

List of confirmed Winners

# Name Prize
1 WEBSTER UNIVERSITY TEAM A 1st Place
2 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY A 2nd Place
3 WEBSTER UNIVERSITY TEAM B 3rd Place
4 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE VALLEY TEAM A 4th Place
5 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY A 5th Place
17 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON TEAM A Top Place Div III
19 YALE UNIVERSITY Top Place Div II
20 CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO Top Four-Year Small College
21 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO A Top International
22 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI WOMEN'S TEAM Top Womens Team
40 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA TWIN-CITIES Top Place Div IV
43 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO B Top Place Div V
45 HOWARD UNIVERSITY CHESS CLUB Top Place Div VI
Bigget Team Upset
50 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY TEAM C Top Place Mixed Doubles
  GM Andrew Tang (PRINCETON_A) 1st Place Board 1
  GM Yun Quesada Perez (WEBSTER_B) 1st Place Board 2
  GM Razvan Preotu (UTD_A) 1st Place Board 3
  FM Aleksey Sorokin (TTU_A) 1st Place Board 4
  Gregory Gillen (OBERLIN) Biggest Individual Upset
Standings: 

FINAL RESULTS - fair play review has been completed.

Team Standing (Standing with Tiebreaks & Wallchart) --- Team standing with Roster ---  Individual Standing in board order

 

Team Standing

SwissSys Standings. 2020-21 PanAm: Open 

# Name Rating Team Fed Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Total T-US Amat.) T-Game pnts T-1-on-1 T-Buch. cut 1 T-Buch Prize
1 WEBSTER UNIVERSITY TEAM A 2708 WEBSTER_A WEBSTER W38 [4.0] W16 [4.0] W9 [3.5] W6 [2.5] W5 [2.5] W2 [2.5] L4 [1.5] W13 [2.5] W7 [3.0] 8.0 149.25 26 100 49 53 1st Place
2 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY A 2689 SLU_A SLU W17 [4.0] W22 [4.0] W14 [3.5] D4 [2.0] W3 [3.0] L1 [1.5] W9 [2.5] D6 [2.0] W11 [3.5] 7.0 153.75 26 100 50 55 2nd Place
3 WEBSTER UNIVERSITY TEAM B 2660 WEBSTER_B WEBSTER W33 [4.0] W21 [4.0] W10 [3.0] L5 [1.0] L2 [1.0] W38 [4.0] W16 [4.0] D4 [2.0] W6 [2.5] 6.5 135.5 25.5 99 47 51 3rd Place
4 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE V 2656 UTRGV_A UTRGV W35 [4.0] W27 [2.5] W11 [3.0] D2 [2.0] D6 [2.0] D13 [2.0] W1 [2.5] D3 [2.0] D8 [2.0] 6.5 129.25 22 100 49.5 54 4th Place
5 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY A 2647 TTU_A TTU X--- [4.0] W19 [3.0] W12 [4.0] W3 [3.0] L1 [1.5] D8 [2.0] L13 [1.0] W22 [2.5] W15 [3.0] 6.5 117 24 100 47.5 52.5 5th Place
6 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI A 2656 MIZZOU_A MIZZOU W31 [4.0] W23 [4.0] W7 [2.5] L1 [1.5] D4 [2.0] W18 [3.0] W8 [3.0] D2 [2.0] L3 [1.5] 6.0 134.75 23.5 100 50 54.5  
7 UC BERKELEY TEAM A 2480 CAL_A UCB W36 [4.0] W39 [4.0] L6 [1.5] W13 [3.5] L9 [1.5] W19 [4.0] W18 [2.5] W12 [2.5] L1 [1.0] 6.0 126.75 24.5 98 46 50  
8 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS TE 2522 UTD_A UTDT L56 [1.0] W45 [3.0] W15 [3.5] W27 [3.0] W11 [4.0] D5 [2.0] L6 [1.0] W16 [4.0] D4 [2.0] 6.0 125.25 23.5 99 44.5 47  
9 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE V 2507 UTRGV_B UTRGV W34 [4.0] W25 [4.0] L1 [0.5] W23 [4.0] W7 [2.5] W14 [2.5] L2 [1.5] L11 [1.5] W13 [2.5] 6.0 124 23 99 48 52.5  
10 PRINCETON UNIVERSITY A 2417 PRINCETON_A PRINCETON W49 [4.0] W29 [3.5] L3 [1.0] W19 [3.0] L14 [1.5] W20 [2.5] L11 [1.5] W25 [4.0] W18 [3.5] 6.0 118.5 24.5 99 42.5 46  
11 UC BERKELEY TEAM B 2366 CAL_B UCB W26 [4.0] W28 [3.0] L4 [1.0] W25 [3.0] L8 [0.0] W37 [3.0] W10 [2.5] W9 [2.5] L2 [0.5] 6.0 102 19.5 99 46 50.5  
12 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO A 2388 UCHICAGO_A CHICAGO X--- [4.0] W37 [4.0] L5 [0.0] W32 [4.0] L13 [1.0] W25 [3.5] W14 [3.0] L7 [1.5] W19 [3.0] 6.0 99.5 24 99 43 47.5  
13 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS TE 2534 UTD_C UTDT W30 [4.0] W20 [3.0] W18 [2.5] L7 [0.5] W12 [3.0] D4 [2.0] W5 [3.0] L1 [1.5] L9 [1.5] 5.5 120 21 100 49 53.5  
14 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS TE 2526 UTD_B UTDT W24 [2.5] W32 [3.5] L2 [0.5] W21 [3.5] W10 [2.5] L9 [1.5] L12 [1.0] D27 [2.0] W31 [3.5] 5.5 104 20.5 100 44 48.5  
15 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AUSTIN 2324 UTAUSTIN   W44 [4.0] W56 [4.0] L8 [0.5] D28 [2.0] L18 [1.5] W31 [3.0] W21 [3.0] W23 [3.0] L5 [1.0] 5.5 95.5 22 100 40.5 43  
16 STANFORD UNIVERSITY 2239 STANFORD   W40 [4.0] L1 [0.0] D31 [2.0] W26 [3.0] W42 [3.0] W22 [3.0] L3 [0.0] L8 [0.0] W27 [3.5] 5.5 82.75 18.5 100 43.5 47.5  
17 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON TEAM A 1888 UW_A WASHINGTON L2 [0.0] D46 [2.0] W45 [4.0] D20 [2.0] L19 [1.5] W48 [2.5] W32 [2.5] D21 [2.0] W39 [2.5] 5.5 80.5 19 100 38 41.5 1st Place Div III
18 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY B 2345 SLU_B SLU W42 [4.0] W41 [4.0] L13 [1.5] W37 [3.0] W15 [2.5] L6 [1.0] L7 [1.5] W24 [4.0] L10 [0.5] 5.0 105.5 22 100 42.5 46.5  
19 YALE UNIVERSITY 2199 YALE   W43 [4.0] L5 [1.0] W35 [4.0] L10 [1.0] W17 [2.5] L7 [0.0] W37 [3.0] W41 [2.5] L12 [1.0] 5.0 89.75 19 100 43 47 1st Place Div II
20 CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 2186 CALTECH_A CALTECH W46 [3.0] L13 [1.0] D24 [2.0] D17 [2.0] W36 [2.5] L10 [1.5] L41 [0.5] W42 [4.0] W38 [3.0] 5.0 87.25 19.5 100 38.5 42 Top Four-Year Small College
21 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO A 2200 TORONTO_A TORONTO W53 [4.0] L3 [0.0] W30 [3.0] L14 [0.5] W41 [4.0] W40 [3.5] L15 [1.0] D17 [2.0] D22 [2.0] 5.0 84.75 20 100 40.5 43.5  1st International
22 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI WOMEN'S T 2308 MIZZOU_WOMEN MIZZOU W47 [3.5] L2 [0.0] W33 [2.5] D38 [2.0] W28 [2.5] L16 [1.0] W30 [3.0] L5 [1.5] D21 [2.0] 5.0 81.5 18 100 41.5 45  1st Women's
23 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS TE 2215 UTD_D UTDT W55 [3.0] L6 [0.0] W41 [4.0] L9 [0.0] W33 [3.5] D30 [2.0] W29 [3.5] L15 [1.0] D24 [2.0] 5.0 81 19 100 40 43  
24 PRINCETON UNIVERSITY B 1898 PRINCETON_B PRINCETON L14 [1.5] W53 [3.5] D20 [2.0] L29 [1.0] W49 [3.0] W28 [3.0] W38 [2.5] L18 [0.0] D23 [2.0] 5.0 77.25 18.5 99 37 40  
25 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY B TEAM 2094 TTU_B TTU W51 [3.5] L9 [0.0] W36 [4.0] L11 [1.0] W26 [3.0] L12 [0.5] W42 [3.0] L10 [0.0] W41 [2.5] 5.0 76.25 17.5 100 41.5 45  
26 GEORGIA TECH TEAM B 1808 GATECH_B GATECH L11 [0.0] W59 [4.0] W39 [2.5] L16 [1.0] L25 [1.0] L33 [0.5] W54 [3.5] W53 [2.5] W49 [3.0] 5.0 55.25 18 99 34.5 35.5  
27 GEORGIA TECH TEAM A 2191 GATECH_A GATECH W52 [3.0] L4 [1.5] W49 [4.0] L8 [1.0] D35 [2.0] D42 [2.0] W33 [4.0] D14 [2.0] L16 [0.5] 4.5 87.5 20 100 40 43  
28 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA SAN DIE 2073 UCSD   W54 [3.0] L11 [1.0] W43 [3.5] D15 [2.0] L22 [1.5] L24 [1.0] W40 [2.5] D35 [2.0] D30 [2.0] 4.5 80.5 18.5 100 38.5 41.5  
29 UC BERKELEY TEAM C 2093 CAL_C UCB W57 [4.0] L10 [0.5] D42 [2.0] W24 [3.0] L38 [1.5] W35 [3.5] L23 [0.5] D34 [2.0] D33 [2.0] 4.5 78.25 19 100 37.5 40  
30 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO B 1924 UCHICAGO_B CHICAGO L13 [0.0] W55 [4.0] L21 [1.0] W43 [3.5] W32 [2.5] D23 [2.0] L22 [1.0] D38 [2.0] D28 [2.0] 4.5 74.25 18 100 37.5 40.5  
31 UC BERKELEY TEAM D 1983 CAL_D UCB L6 [0.0] W47 [3.0] D16 [2.0] L42 [1.5] W34 [2.5] L15 [1.0] W36 [3.0] W43 [3.0] L14 [0.5] 4.5 72.5 16.5 100 39.5 43  
32 HARVARD UNIVERSITY 2124 HARVARD   W48 [4.0] L14 [0.5] W56 [3.0] L12 [0.0] L30 [1.5] W46 [2.5] L17 [1.5] W40 [3.0] D35 [2.0] 4.5 69 18 99 37 39.5  
33 RUTGERS UNIVERSITY 1994 RUTGERS   L3 [0.0] W48 [3.0] L22 [1.5] W50 [3.0] L23 [0.5] W26 [3.5] L27 [0.0] W52 [3.5] D29 [2.0] 4.5 68 17 99 37.5 40.5  
34 UNIVERSIDAD DE CHIHUAHUA 1893 CHIHUAHUA   L9 [0.0] L43 [1.5] D46 [2.0] W58 [4.0] L31 [1.5] W55 [4.0] W56 [3.0] D29 [2.0] D37 [2.0] 4.5 63.25 20 99 32.5 34  
35 ILLINOIS TECH TEAM 1942 ILTECH   L4 [0.0] W52 [2.0] L19 [0.0] W48 [4.0] D27 [2.0] L29 [0.5] W46 [3.0] D28 [2.0] D32 [2.0] 4.5 59.75 15.5 99 36.5 39.5  
36 UNIVERSIDAD DE GUANAJUATO 1849 GUANAJUATO   L7 [0.0] W50 [2.5] L25 [0.0] W52 [3.0] L20 [1.5] D47 [2.0] L31 [1.0] W51 [3.5] W46 [3.0] 4.5 59.5 16.5 99 34.5 37.5  
37 UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS RIO GRANDE V 2076 UTRGV_WOMEN UTRGV W59 [4.0] L12 [0.0] W40 [3.0] L18 [1.0] W56 [3.0] L11 [1.0] L19 [1.0] W47 [3.0] D34 [2.0] 4.5 59 18 100 36.5 37.5  
38 UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA LOS ANG 2012 UCLA   L1 [0.0] W44 [3.0] W57 [4.0] D22 [2.0] W29 [2.5] L3 [0.0] L24 [1.5] D30 [2.0] L20 [1.0] 4.0 64.75 16 100 42.5 45  
39 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA TEAM A 2094 UIOWA_A IOWA W50 [4.0] L7 [0.0] L26 [1.5] W44 [2.5] L40 [1.0] D56 [2.0] D47 [2.0] W48 [2.5] L17 [1.5] 4.0 64.5 17 99 35 37.5  
40 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA TWIN-CIT 1758 UMINN_TW   L16 [0.0] W54 [4.0] L37 [1.0] W57 [4.0] W39 [3.0] L21 [0.5] L28 [1.5] L32 [1.0] W53 [2.5] 4.0 59.75 17.5 100 34 36.5 1st Place Div IV
41 UC BERKELEY TEAM E 1978 CAL_E UCB W58 [4.0] L18 [0.0] L23 [0.0] W47 [2.5] L21 [0.0] W54 [4.0] W20 [3.5] L19 [1.5] L25 [1.5] 4.0 59.25 17 100 36.5 38  
42 WEBSTER UNIVERSITY TEAM C 1777 WEBSTER_C WEBSTER L18 [0.0] W58 [4.0] D29 [2.0] W31 [2.5] L16 [1.0] D27 [2.0] L25 [1.0] L20 [0.0] W52 [3.0] 4.0 54.75 15.5 100 37 38.5  
43 UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO B 1556 TORONTO_B TORONTO L19 [0.0] W34 [2.5] L28 [0.5] L30 [0.5] D50 [2.0] W58 [4.0] W49 [2.5] L31 [1.0] D44 [2.0] 4.0 50 15 100 34 35.5 1st Place Div V
44 UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA 1750 UVIRGINIA   L15 [0.0] L38 [1.0] W51 [3.0] L39 [1.5] L46 [0.0] D50 [2.0] B--- [4.0] W55 [3.0] D43 [2.0] 4.0 44.5 16.5 98 31.5 34.5  
45 HOWARD UNIVERSITY CHESS CLUB 825 HOWARD   B--- [4.0] L8 [1.0] L17 [0.0] L56 [0.0] L52 [1.0] W59 [3.0] L48 [0.0] W58 [3.0] W57 [3.5] 4.0 25.25 15.5 100 29.5 30.5 1st Place Div VI
Bigget Team Upset
46 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-WHITEWA 1417 UWI_WW   L20 [1.0] D17 [2.0] D34 [2.0] D49 [2.0] W44 [4.0] L32 [1.5] L35 [1.0] B--- [4.0] L36 [1.0] 3.5 63.75 18.5 100 36.5 40  
47 UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON TEAM B 1746 UW_B WASHINGTON L22 [0.5] L31 [1.0] W53 [2.5] L41 [1.5] W51 [4.0] D36 [2.0] D39 [2.0] L37 [1.0] D50 [2.0] 3.5 63 16.5 100 33.5 36.5  
48 CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO 1523 CALTECH_B CALTECH L32 [0.0] L33 [1.0] W59 [4.0] L35 [0.0] W57 [4.0] L17 [1.5] W45 [4.0] L39 [1.5] D51 [2.0] 3.5 55.75 18 100 33 34  
49 UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNI 1876 USC   L10 [0.0] W51 [3.0] L27 [0.0] D46 [2.0] L24 [1.0] W52 [2.5] L43 [1.5] W56 [3.0] L26 [1.0] 3.5 48.5 14 100 34.5 37  
50 SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY C 1242 SLU_C SLU L39 [0.0] L36 [1.5] B--- [4.0] L33 [1.0] D43 [2.0] D44 [2.0] L52 [1.5] W54 [2.5] D47 [2.0] 3.5 46.25 16.5 100 31.5 34.5  1st Place Mixed Doubles
51 REED COLLEGE 1370 REED   L25 [0.5] L49 [1.0] L44 [1.0] B--- [4.0] L47 [0.0] W57 [4.0] W59 [4.0] L36 [0.5] D48 [2.0] 3.5 33.25 17 98 30 31  
52 OBERLIN COLLEGE 1495 OBERLIN   L27 [1.0] L35 [1.0] W54 [4.0] L36 [1.0] W45 [3.0] L49 [1.5] W50 [2.5] L33 [0.5] L42 [1.0] 3.0 57.75 15.5 100 33 36  
53 UNIVERSITY OF UTAH 1455 UUTAH   L21 [0.0] L24 [0.5] L47 [1.5] W55 [3.0] L54 [1.0] B--- [4.0] W58 [2.5] L26 [1.5] L40 [1.5] 3.0 37 15.5 99 32 33.5  
54 CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLO unr. CALTECH_C CALTECH L28 [1.0] L40 [0.0] L52 [0.0] W59 [4.0] W53 [3.0] L41 [0.0] L26 [0.5] L50 [1.5] W58 [3.0] 3.0 29.75 13 99 28.5 29.5  
55 SACRED HEART UNIVERSITY 1581 SACREDHEART   L23 [1.0] L30 [0.0] D58 [2.0] L53 [1.0] B--- [4.0] L34 [0.0] D57 [2.0] L44 [1.0] W56 [3.0] 3.0 27.5 14 99 29.5 31  
56 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY C TEAM 1823 TTU_C TTU W8 [3.0] L15 [0.0] L32 [1.0] W45 [4.0] L37 [1.0] D39 [2.0] L34 [1.0] L49 [1.0] L55 [1.0] 2.5 62 14 100 36.5 39.5  
57 TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY D TEAM 1208 TTU_D TTU L29 [0.0] B--- [4.0] L38 [0.0] L40 [0.0] L48 [0.0] L51 [0.0] D55 [2.0] W59 [4.0] L45 [0.5] 2.5 12 10.5 100 31 32  
58 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA TEAM B unr. UIOWA_B IOWA L41 [0.0] L42 [0.0] D55 [2.0] L34 [0.0] W59 [2.5] L43 [0.0] L53 [1.5] L45 [1.0] L54 [1.0] 1.5 20 8 100 29.5 30.5  
59 UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA DEL SURO unr. TECH_GUANAJ   L37 [0.0] L26 [0.0] L48 [0.0] L54 [0.0] L58 [1.5] L45 [1.0] L51 [0.0] L57 [0.0] B--- [4.0] 1.0 6.25 6.5 100 27.5 28.5  

Team Roster and Standings. 2020-21 PanAm: Open

  Code Name Score TBrk[U] TBrk[G] TBrk[H] TBrk[B] TBrk[B]
1 WEBSTER_A Webster University Team A (2708.3) W38 W16 W9 W6 W5 W2 L4 W13 W7 8.0 149.25 26 100 49 53
    GM La Bruzon Batista (2725) 6.5 Bd: 1            
    GM Benjamin Gledura (2721) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    GM Aram Hakobyan (2683) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    GM Aleksan Lenderman (2704) 7.0 Bd: 4            
2 SLU_A Saint Louis University A (2689.0) W17 W22 W14 D4 W3 L1 W9 D6 W11 7.0 153.75 26 100 50 55
    GM Dariusz Swiercz (2733) 7.0 Bd: 1            
    GM Alexander Ipatov (2714) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    GM Benjamin Bok (2668) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    IM Nikolas Theodorou (2641) 6.5 Bd: 4            
3 WEBSTER_B Webster University Team B (2660.3) W33 W21 W10 L5 L2 W38 W16 D4 W6 6.5 135.5 25.5 99 47 51
    GM Peter Prohaszka (2642) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    GM Yun Quesada Perez (2669) 8.0 Bd: 2            
    GM Emil Cordova Daza (2655) 6.0 Bd: 3            
    GM John Michae Burke (2675) 6.0 Bd: 4            
4 UTRGV_A University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Team A (2656.3) W35 W27 W11 D2 D6 D13 W1 D3 D8 6.5 129.25 22 100 49.5 54
    GM Mateusz Bartel (2710) 6.0 Bd: 1            
    GM Kamil Dragun (2616) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    GM Vladimir Belous (2635) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    GM Hovhanne Gabuzyan (2664) 5.0 Bd: 4            
5 TTU_A Texas Tech University A (2646.8) X-- W19 W12 W3 L1 D8 L13 W22 W15 6.5 117 24 100 47.5 52.5
    GM Evgen Shtembuliak (2681) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    GM Andr Baryshpolets (2647) 3.5 Bd: 2            
    GM Pavlo Vorontsov (2631) 3.0 Bd: 3            
    FM Aleksey Sorokin (2628) 8.0 Bd: 4            
    IM Semen Khanin (2563) 6.0 Bd: 5            
6 MIZZOU_A University of Missouri A (2656.3) W31 W23 W7 L1 D4 W18 W8 D2 L3 6.0 134.75 23.5 100 50 54.5
    GM Grigoriy Oparin (2740) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    GM Mikhail Antipov (2679) 6.5 Bd: 2            
    GM Dmitr Gordievskiy (2641) 5.5 Bd: 3            
    GM Christopher Repka (2565) 5.5 Bd: 4            
    IM Harshit Raja (2518) 1.5 Bd: 5            
7 CAL_A UC Berkeley Team A (2480.3) W36 W39 L6 W13 L9 W19 W18 W12 L1 6.0 126.75 24.5 98 46 50
    IM Joshua Sheng (2557) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    IM Josiah Stearman (2472) 6.5 Bd: 2            
    FM Roland G Feng (2459) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    IM Ladia Jirasek (2433) 6.0 Bd: 4            
8 UTD_A University of Texas at Dallas Team A (2521.8) L56 W45 W15 W27 W11 D5 L6 W16 D4 6.0 125.25 23.5 99 44.5 47
    IM Guillermo Vazquez (2588) 7.0 Bd: 1            
    IM Brian Escalante (2544) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    GM Razvan Preotu (2557) 7.5 Bd: 3            
    Sungho Yim (2398) 3.0 Bd: 4            
9 UTRGV_B University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Team B (2506.8) W34 W25 L1 W23 W7 W14 L2 L11 W13 6.0 124 23 99 48 52.5
    GM Ulvi Ilg Bajarani (2517) 6.5 Bd: 1            
    IM Irakli Beradze (2557) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    IM Fe Ynojosa Aponte (2496) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    IM Yannick Kambrath (2457) 6.0 Bd: 4            
    Askar Nurbekov (2027) 1.0 Bd: 5            
10 PRINCETON_A Princeton University A (2416.8) W49 W29 L3 W19 L14 W20 L11 W25 W18 6.0 118.5 24.5 99 42.5 46
    GM Andrew Tang (2616) 8.0 Bd: 1            
    IM Vignesh Panchanatham (2427) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    Aaron S Balleisen (2334) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Christopher Yang (2290) 7.0 Bd: 4            
11 CAL_B UC Berkeley Team B (2365.8) W26 W28 L4 W25 L8 W37 W10 W9 L2 6.0 102 19.5 99 46 50.5
    FM Rayan Taghizadeh (2413) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    FM Teemu Virtanen (2368) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    WIM Ashritha Eswaran (2358) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Michael Wang (2324) 5.5 Bd: 4            
    Theodore Ja Coyne (2072) 0.0 Bd: 5            
12 UCHICAGO_A University of Chicago A (2388.0) X-- W37 L5 W32 L13 W25 W14 L7 W19 6.0 99.5 24 99 43 47.5
    IM Prav Balakrishnan (2605) 7.0 Bd: 1            
    FM Kapil Chandran (2470) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    William Graif (2344) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    Dylan Sunjic (2133) 6.0 Bd: 4            
13 UTD_C University of Texas at Dallas Team C (2533.5) W30 W20 W18 L7 W12 D4 W5 L1 L9 5.5 120 21 100 49 53.5
    GM Car Hevia Alejano (2562) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    IM David Brodsky (2564) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    GM Ang Arribas Lopez (2514) 5.5 Bd: 3            
    IM Cameron Wheeler (2494) 6.5 Bd: 4            
14 UTD_B University of Texas at Dallas Team B (2526.3) W24 W32 L2 W21 W10 L9 L12 D27 W31 5.5 104 20.5 100 44 48.5
    IM Omer Reshef (2574) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    IM Eyal Grinberg (2558) 6.5 Bd: 2            
    IM Craig Hilby (2554) 5.5 Bd: 3            
    IM Emil Stefanov (2419) 5.0 Bd: 4            
15 UTAUSTIN University of Texas Austin (2323.5) W44 W56 L8 D28 L18 W31 W21 W23 L5 5.5 95.5 22 100 40.5 43
    GM Ruifeng Li (2637) 6.5 Bd: 1            
    FM Dachey Lin (2339) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    Atulya Vaidya (2306) 6.0 Bd: 3            
    Devan Shan (2012) 4.0 Bd: 4            
16 STANFORD Stanford University (2238.8) W40 L1 D31 W26 W42 W22 L3 L8 W27 5.5 82.75 18.5 100 43.5 47.5
    IM Bryce Tiglon (2498) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    WIM Emily Quyn Nguyen (2348) 4.0 Bd: 2            
    Sina Mohammadi (2163) 5.0 Bd: 3            
    Noah Denni Fields (1946) 4.5 Bd: 4            
    Robert Selwyn (1641) 1.0 Bd: 5            
    Michael Alisky (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 6            
17 UW_A University of Washington Team A (1888.0) L2 D46 W45 D20 L19 W48 W32 D21 W39 5.5 80.5 19 100 38 41.5
    Oscar Sprumont (2100) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    Nicholas Whale (2065) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    Kelvin Ng (1937) 5.5 Bd: 3            
    Varun Agrawal (1450) 4.0 Bd: 4            
    Ni Petregal-Lemay (unr.) 0.5 Bd: 5            
18 SLU_B Saint Louis University B (2345.3) W42 W41 L13 W37 W15 L6 L7 W24 L10 5.0 105.5 22 100 42.5 46.5
    GM Cemil Ali Marandi (2617) 6.5 Bd: 1            
    IM Stavro Tsolakidou (2531) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    FM Gabriela Antova (2344) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Karen Hoshino (1889) 5.5 Bd: 4            
19 YALE Yale University (2198.8) W43 L5 W35 L10 W17 L7 W37 W41 L12 5.0 89.75 19 100 43 47
    FM Yoon-Young Kim (2447) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    Dex Webster (2267) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    Nalin Clem Khanna (2161) 3.0 Bd: 3            
    George Wang (1920) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Michal Gerasimiuk (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 5            
20 CALTECH_A California Institute of Technology A (2186.0) W46 L13 D24 D17 W36 L10 L41 W42 W38 5.0 87.25 19.5 100 38.5 42
    Adriano Testa (2275) 3.0 Bd: 1            
    FM Jason Shi (2278) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    Tony Kukavica (2261) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    Michael Bregar (1930) 4.0 Bd: 4            
    Hannah Chen (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 5            
21 TORONTO_A University of Toronto A (2200.5) W53 L3 W30 L14 W41 W40 L15 D17 D22 5.0 84.75 20 100 40.5 43.5
    Joseph Bellissimo (2332) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Koosha Jaferian (2159) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    Zehn Nasir (2170) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Dai Wenzhi (2141) 4.0 Bd: 4            
    Mahip Singh (1868) 5.5 Bd: 5            
22 MIZZOU_WOMEN University of Missouri Women's Team (2307.5) W47 L2 W33 D38 W28 L16 W30 L5 D21 5.0 81.5 18 100 41.5 45
    IM Olga Badelka (2480) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    WGM Gulr Tokhirjonova (2434) 7.5 Bd: 2            
    WIM Irina Utiatskaja (2183) 5.0 Bd: 3            
    Kaitlyn Erhart (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 4            
23 UTD_D University of Texas at Dallas Team D (2215.0) W55 L6 W41 L9 W33 D30 W29 L15 D24 5.0 81 19 100 40 43
    Jack Easton (2318) 2.5 Bd: 1            
    Benjamin Frenkel (2236) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    Patrick L Beatrez (2115) 6.0 Bd: 3            
    Segev Eliezer (2191) 5.5 Bd: 4            
24 PRINCETON_B Princeton University B (1898.5) L14 W53 D20 L29 W49 W28 W38 L18 D23 5.0 77.25 18.5 99 37 40
    FM Ethan Li (2332) 6.0 Bd: 1            
    Daniel Ant Moreno (1999) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    Shira Moolten (1841) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    Benny Rosenzweig (1422) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Matthew Thompson (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 5            
25 TTU_B Texas Tech University B Team (2093.8) W51 L9 W36 L11 W26 L12 W42 L10 W41 5.0 76.25 17.5 100 41.5 45
    IM Sam A Schmakel (2490) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    Zachary Jo Haskin (2014) 2.5 Bd: 2            
    Michael Moore (1971) 3.0 Bd: 3            
    Andras Horvath (1900) 3.5 Bd: 4            
    Christian T Ammon (1828) 3.0 Bd: 5            
26 GATECH_B Georgia Tech Team B (1808.3) L11 W59 W39 L16 L25 L33 W54 W53 W49 5.0 55.25 18 99 34.5 35.5
    Matthew J Stadter (1936) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Sergei Novikov (1822) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    Lixin Zheng (1856) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    Ekisha Basu (1619) 1.5 Bd: 4            
    Jesse Ning Dill (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 5            
27 GATECH_A Georgia Tech Team A (2191.3) W52 L4 W49 L8 D35 D42 W33 D14 L16 4.5 87.5 20 100 40 43
    Andrew Lewi Titus (2333) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    Vedic Panda (2200) 3.5 Bd: 2            
    Kapish Potula (2135) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    Vishal Kobla (2097) 3.0 Bd: 4            
    Arish Virani (2094) 6.5 Bd: 5            
28 UCSD University of California San Diego (2072.8) W54 L11 W43 D15 L22 L24 W40 D35 D30 4.5 80.5 18.5 100 38.5 41.5
    Siddhart Meenakshi Sundara (2343) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Richard Yi (2267) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    Chanin Tangtartharakul (2168) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    Uday Dhawan (1513) 1.0 Bd: 4            
    David Ba Cong Ngo (1487) 2.0 Bd: 5            
    Eugene Lau (unr.) 4.5 Bd: 6            
29 CAL_C UC Berkeley Team C (2092.8) W57 L10 D42 W24 L38 W35 L23 D34 D33 4.5 78.25 19 100 37.5 40
    Arman Baradaran (2162) 5.0 Bd: 1            
    Kireet Panuganti (2138) 2.5 Bd: 2            
    Tanmay Khattar (2149) 6.5 Bd: 3            
    Sadia Qureshi (1922) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Sharvil Trifale (1851) 3.0 Bd: 5            
30 UCHICAGO_B University of Chicago B (1924.3) L13 W55 L21 W43 W32 D23 L22 D38 D28 4.5 74.25 18 100 37.5 40.5
    Stephen Eisenhauer (1952) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    Oliv Heggli-Nonay (1950) 3.0 Bd: 2            
    Jay Yalamanchili (1909) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    George Leo McCoy (1886) 7.0 Bd: 4            
31 CAL_D UC Berkeley Team D (1982.8) L6 W47 D16 L42 W34 L15 W36 W43 L14 4.5 72.5 16.5 100 39.5 43
    Arjun Bharat (2261) 5.0 Bd: 1            
    James Jiho Marsh (1977) 1.5 Bd: 2            
    John Benj Keltner (2012) 2.5 Bd: 3            
    Michael Franco (1681) 7.5 Bd: 4            
    Ty Panitz (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5            
32 HARVARD Harvard University (2123.5) W48 L14 W56 L12 L30 W46 L17 W40 D35 4.5 69 18 99 37 39.5
    Jason Zhou (2188) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    Prateek Pinisetti (2179) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    James Toliver (2088) 5.0 Bd: 3            
    Lucas Pao (2039) 4.0 Bd: 4            
33 RUTGERS Rutgers University (1994.0) L3 W48 L22 W50 L23 W26 L27 W52 D29 4.5 68 17 99 37.5 40.5
    Bilgen Sazci (2164) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    Maxim Farberov (1959) 2.0 Bd: 2            
    George Vic Didita (1971) 2.5 Bd: 3            
    Elie Kapengut (1882) 3.0 Bd: 4            
    Aidan Choo (1831) 5.5 Bd: 5            
34 CHIHUAHUA Universidad de Chihuahua (1893.3) L9 L43 D46 W58 L31 W55 W56 D29 D37 4.5 63.25 20 99 32.5 34
    Alonso Velo Arredondo (2049) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    Gaspar Garcia Morales (1851) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    Francisco Bencomo Murga (1855) 0.0 Bd: 3            
    Andrea Ruiz Villalba (1818) 3.5 Bd: 4            
    Kenneth Porras Romero (1811) 6.0 Bd: 5            
    David Lugo Aldana (1651) 1.0 Bd: 6            
35 ILTECH Illinois Tech Team (1942.0) L4 W52 L19 W48 D27 L29 W46 D28 D32 4.5 59.75 15.5 99 36.5 39.5
    Jimi Akintonde (2083) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Ionatan Giurgiu (2121) 6.0 Bd: 2            
    Harrison Loh (1807) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    Rashed Khraisat (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Akshith Juvvadi (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 5            
36 GUANAJUATO Universidad de Guanajuato (1848.8) L7 W50 L25 W52 L20 D47 L31 W51 W46 4.5 59.5 16.5 99 34.5 37.5
    Edson Ramirez Esqueda (1927) 1.0 Bd: 1            
    Guillermo Alcantara Anotonio (1856) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    Alexander Amolitos Estrella (unr.) 2.5 Bd: 3            
    Luis Macias Escobedo (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 4            
    Cruz Vazquez Ramirez (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5            
    Jose Perez Mendoza (unr.) 5.0 Bd: 6            
37 UTRGV_WOMEN University of Texas Rio Grande Valley Women's Team (2076.3) W59 L12 W40 L18 W56 L11 L19 W47 D34 4.5 59 18 100 36.5 37.5
    WIM Alicja Sliwicka (2356) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    WIM Julia Antolak (2326) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    WFM Ana Shamatava (2318) 7.5 Bd: 3            
    Lauren Tovias (1305) 0.0 Bd: 4            
    Lorena Garcia Ramon (1030) 1.0 Bd: 5            
38 UCLA University of California Los Angeles (2011.5) L1 W44 W57 D22 W29 L3 L24 D30 L20 4.0 64.75 16 100 42.5 45
    Anshul Adve (2212) 4.5 Bd: 1            
    Caleb Wan (2207) 4.5 Bd: 2            
    Roland Gadbois (1884) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    Richard Mirzoian (1743) 1.0 Bd: 4            
    Chris D Lane (1604) 1.0 Bd: 5            
    Daniel Zahzouhi (1573) 1.0 Bd: 6            
39 UIOWA_A University of Iowa Team A (2093.5) W50 L7 L26 W44 L40 D56 D47 W48 L17 4.0 64.5 17 99 35 37.5
    Arshaq Saleem (2276) 6.0 Bd: 1            
    Gokul Thangavel (2066) 6.5 Bd: 2            
    Nikhil Patel (unr.) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    Nehal Patel (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 4            
40 UMINN_TW University of Minnesota Twin-Cities (1758.3) L16 W54 L37 W57 W39 L21 L28 L32 W53 4.0 59.75 17.5 100 34 36.5
    Brendan Zhang (2107) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    Samuel J Campbell (1732) 1.5 Bd: 2            
    Calvin Timoth Lee (1731) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    Allahmath Jacquez (1463) 3.0 Bd: 4            
    Akash Dhotre (1380) 2.5 Bd: 5            
    Shrivatsa Malladi (1029) 3.5 Bd: 6            
41 CAL_E UC Berkeley Team E (1977.5) W58 L18 L23 W47 L21 W54 W20 L19 L25 4.0 59.25 17 100 36.5 38
    Jeffrey Wei (2208) 3.0 Bd: 1            
    Christopher Pan (2156) 5.0 Bd: 2            
    Daniel M Shevelev (1945) 5.0 Bd: 3            
    Kshitij Chauhan (1601) 4.0 Bd: 4            
42 WEBSTER_C Webster University Team C (1777.0) L18 W58 D29 W31 L16 D27 L25 L20 W52 4.0 54.75 15.5 100 37 38.5
    FM Ezra Chambers (2333) 5.0 Bd: 1            
    T Polgar-Shutzman (2314) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    Joshua Figueroa (1748) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    Evan E Ellis ( 713) 1.0 Bd: 4            
43 TORONTO_B University of Toronto B (1555.5) L19 W34 L28 L30 D50 W58 W49 L31 D44 4.0 50 15 100 34 35.5
    Keshav Jindal (1593) 2.5 Bd: 1            
    Riyaan Lakhani (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 2            
    Raeid Saqur (unr.) 3.5 Bd: 3            
    Christopher Ma (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 4            
    Clifford Chuang (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 5            
44 UVIRGINIA University of Virginia (1749.5) L15 L38 W51 L39 L46 D50 B-- W55 D43 4.0 44.5 16.5 98 31.5 34.5
    Abhinay Dommalapati (1860) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Mahin Ganesan (1746) 5.5 Bd: 2            
    Ralph Grauer (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    William Krag (unr.) 5.5 Bd: 4            
45 HOWARD Howard University Chess Club (824.8) B-- L8 L17 L56 L52 W59 L48 W58 W57 4.0 25.25 15.5 100 29.5 30.5
    Malcolm Da Wooten (1482) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    Toni Anthony ( 639) 3.0 Bd: 2            
    Azeezah Muhammad (unr.) 5.0 Bd: 3            
    Michele Bennett (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 4            
46 UWI_WW University of Wisconsin-Whitewa (1416.8) L20 D17 D34 D49 W44 L32 L35 B-- L36 3.5 63.75 18.5 100 36.5 40
    Evan Char Seghers (1947) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    Joseph Danie Zech (1422) 2.5 Bd: 2            
    Alec Jord Showers (1303) 7.0 Bd: 3            
    Ethan Womack ( 995) 3.5 Bd: 4            
47 UW_B University of Washington Team B (1746.5) L22 L31 W53 L41 W51 D36 D39 L37 D50 3.5 63 16.5 100 33.5 36.5
    James Soetedjo (1971) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    Nate Getz (1701) 2.0 Bd: 2            
    Dennis Godin (1689) 5.5 Bd: 3            
    Kiree Devarakonda (1625) 5.0 Bd: 4            
    Anuta Baturytski (1183) 0.0 Bd: 5            
48 CALTECH_B California Institute of Technology B (1523.0) L32 L33 W59 L35 W57 L17 W45 L39 D51 3.5 55.75 18 100 33 34
    L Dillon Holder (1795) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    Vigne Varadarajan (1713) 3.5 Bd: 2            
    Ryan Patric Clark (1317) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Raffey Iqbal (unr.) 6.0 Bd: 4            
49 USC University of Southern California (1875.8) L10 W51 L27 D46 L24 W52 L43 W56 L26 3.5 48.5 14 100 34.5 37
    Veronika Zilajeva (2080) 3.5 Bd: 1            
    Samuel Ta Hessian (1841) 4.0 Bd: 2            
    Jadon Gaertner (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 3            
    Daniel Murphy (unr.) 3.5 Bd: 4            
50 SLU_C Saint Louis University C (1241.5) L39 L36 B-- L33 D43 D44 L52 W54 D47 3.5 46.25 16.5 100 31.5 34.5
    Max Matura (1878) 6.5 Bd: 1            
    Aniketh Naidu (1813) 7.0 Bd: 2            
    Sadiya Ahmad ( 824) 1.0 Bd: 3            
    Nigarhan Gurpinar ( 451) 2.0 Bd: 4            
51 REED Reed College (1369.5) L25 L49 L44 B-- L47 W57 W59 L36 D48 3.5 33.25 17 98 30 31
    Nareg Kedjejian (1915) 7.0 Bd: 1            
    Gregory Post (1267) 4.0 Bd: 2            
    Wyatt Ti Mischler (1173) 3.0 Bd: 3            
    Pratik Kafle (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Jacob Sharkansky (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 5            
52 OBERLIN Oberlin College (1494.8) L27 L35 W54 L36 W45 L49 W50 L33 L42 3.0 57.75 15.5 100 33 36
    Michael Takahashi (2134) 5.5 Bd: 1            
    Zachary Marshall (1530) 2.0 Bd: 2            
    Zenya Hoff-Miyazaki (1264) 2.0 Bd: 3            
    Gregory Gillen (1051) 6.0 Bd: 4            
    Jonah Reinhard (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5            
    Suhuai Chen (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 6            
53 UUTAH University of Utah (1455.0) L21 L24 L47 W55 L54 B-- W58 L26 L40 3.0 37 15.5 99 32 33.5
    Amin Danie Samani (1786) 4.0 Bd: 1            
    Conrad Morris (1517) 3.0 Bd: 2            
    Spencer Mic Brown (1287) 4.5 Bd: 3            
    Sergio Fide Vidal (1230) 4.0 Bd: 4            
54 CALTECH_C California Institute of Technology C (0.0) L28 L40 L52 W59 W53 L41 L26 L50 W58 3.0 29.75 13 99 28.5 29.5
    Pranav Kulkarni (unr.) 1.5 Bd: 1            
    Daniel Rostovtsev (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 2            
    Henry Peterson (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 3            
    Duncan Chadly (unr.) 3.5 Bd: 4            
55 SACREDHEART Sacred Heart University (1580.8) L23 L30 D58 L53 B-- L34 D57 L44 W56 3.0 27.5 14 99 29.5 31
    Danny Angermeier (2046) 7.0 Bd: 1            
    Declan Coleman (1459) 2.0 Bd: 2            
    Connor Rossi (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 3            
    Jordon Bauer (unr.) 4.0 Bd: 4            
56 TTU_C Texas Tech University C Team (1823.0) W8 L15 L32 W45 L37 D39 L34 L49 L55 2.5 62 14 100 36.5 39.5
    Nadiia Salakh (2144) 2.5 Bd: 1            
    Besa Masaiti (1825) 2.5 Bd: 2            
    Ryan Alexa McCrea (1726) 2.5 Bd: 3            
    Austin Micha Mead (1597) 5.5 Bd: 4            
    Ilya Ivanov (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 5            
57 TTU_D Texas Tech University D Team (1207.8) L29 B-- L38 L40 L48 L51 D55 W59 L45 2.5 12 10.5 100 31 32
    Ana Solodukhina (1636) 2.0 Bd: 1            
    David Riley (1510) 2.5 Bd: 2            
    Elijah James Hand ( 871) 2.0 Bd: 3            
    Opuriche Duruoha-Ihemebiri ( 814) 2.0 Bd: 4            
    Manuel Pichardo-Marcano (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 5            
58 UIOWA_B University of Iowa Team B (0.0) L41 L42 D55 L34 W59 L43 L53 L45 L54 1.5 20 8 100 29.5 30.5
    Michael Phillips (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 1            
    Kobi Eichner (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 2            
    Aditya Desai (unr.) 2.0 Bd: 3            
    Williem McCarthy (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 4            
59 TECH_GUANAJ Universidad Tecnologica del Suroeste de Guanajuato (0.0) L37 L26 L48 L54 L58 L45 L51 L57 B-- 1.0 6.25 6.5 100 27.5 28.5
    Thelma Cruz Vega (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 1            
    Juan Hernandez (unr.) 1.0 Bd: 2            
    Geovanny Armenta Hernandez (unr.) 1.5 Bd: 3            
    Miguel Nunez Cruz (unr.) 3.0 Bd: 4            
    Ricardo Garcia Rivera (unr.) 0.0 Bd: 5            

Individual standing in board order

SwissSys Standings. 2020-21 PanAm: Open (Board order)

#/Bd Name Rating Team Fed Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Rd 8 Rd 9 Total T-Buch. Med. 1 T-Solkoff T-Sonneborn T-Cumul. T-Kash Prize
1/1 GM Andrew Tang 2616 PRINCETON_A penguingm1 W40 W23 W17 D18 W38 W45 W31 W16 D7 8.0 32.5 43 36 41.5 32 1st Place Bd 1
2/1 GM Dariusz Swiercz 2733 SLU_A daro94 W25 W28 W38 D12 W17 D8 D9 D24 W31 7.0 35.5 46.5 33.75 37.5 28  
3/1 IM Prav Balakrishnan 2605 UCHICAGO_A praveenb2002 X--- W27 L39 W29 D30 W16 W38 D15 W18 7.0 32.5 37.5 28.25 33.5 25  
4/1 IM Guillermo Vazquez 2588 UTD_A gena217 W49 W43 W11 W41 W31 L39 L24 W32 W12 7.0 29 40.5 30 38 30  
5/1 Danny Angermeier 2046 SACREDHEART dangermeier W48 L35 W47 W36 B--- L73 W51 W52 W106 7.0 24 25.5 15.5 32 26  
6/1 Nareg Kedjejian 1915 REED knightynight914 D16 W40 W52 B--- L33 W110 W59 D58 W37 7.0 22 22 15.75 33.5 25  
7/1 GM Cemil Ali Marandi 2617 SLU_B Last7Samurai W21 W46 D30 W27 L11 D24 W15 W13 D1 6.5 36 47.5 32.25 34 27  
8/1 GM La Bruzon Batista 2725 WEBSTER_A GMLazaroBruzon W26 W32 D9 W24 W39 D2 L12 D30 W15 6.5 35 47 30.75 35.5 27  
9/1 GM Ulvi Ilg Bajarani 2517 UTRGV_B ulvi95 W42 W16 D8 W48 D15 W38 D2 L31 W30 6.5 32.5 42.5 28.5 35.5 27  
10/1 Max Matura 1878 SLU_C maxm88 L14 W58 B--- L34 W113 W52 D20 W56 W33 6.5 23.5 26.5 12.75 27.5 24  
11/1 GM Ruifeng Li 2637 UTAUSTIN ruifeng W52 W49 L4 L57 W7 W22 W54 W48 D39 6.5 23 36.5 21.25 31.5 28  
12/1 GM Mateusz Bartel 2710 UTRGV_A Matibar W53 W41 W31 D2 D24 D30 W8 D17 L4 6.0 35 44.5 26 35.5 25  
13/1 FM Ethan Li 2332 PRINCETON_B EthanLi-NY W38 W36 W45 L23 W40 L79 W26 L7 W48 6.0 29 38.5 21 33 27  
14/1 Arshaq Saleem 2276 UIOWA_A Tactwiz W10 L15 W55 W52 L44 L49 W33 W37 W25 6.0 25.5 36 22 28 27  
15/1 IM Joshua Sheng 2557 CAL_A jjosu W58 W14 D24 W30 D9 W18 L7 D3 L8 5.5 39.5 48 25.5 34 24  
16/1 IM Sam A Schmakel 2490 TTU_B deephoudini D6 L9 W58 W31 W55 L3 W21 L1 W46 5.5 34 43 18 26.5 25  
17/1 GM Peter Prohaszka 2642 WEBSTER_B ChessSkool W34 W54 L1 D39 L2 W26 W32 D12 D24 5.5 33.5 45.5 21 28.5 24  
18/1 FM Yoon-Young Kim 2447 YALE Doraemon7 W113 D100 W53 D1 D25 L15 W27 W46 L3 5.5 30 41 19 30.5 24  
19/1 Evan Char Seghers 1947 UWI_WW AggroLobster L81 D25 W42 L40 W52 W29 D53 B--- D58 5.5 24 26 13 23 20  
20/1 Michael Takahashi 2134 OBERLIN ElDiabloTener L99 W53 W56 W58 W43 D40 D10 D34 L21 5.5 22.5 30.5 14.5 30.5 24  
21/1 FM Ezra Chambers 2333 WEBSTER_C Selfishshellfish L7 W47 D23 W22 W32 D41 L16 L45 W20 5.0 31.5 42.5 21.75 25.5 23  
22/1 Arjun Bharat 2261 CAL_D rapiddefeat L63 W33 W32 L21 W42 L11 W87 W50 L38 5.0 31.5 42 19 25 24  
23/1 Arman Baradaran 2162 CAL_C chessyinstinct W110 L1 D21 W13 L26 W53 D48 W42 L34 5.0 28 38 17.25 26 23  
24/1 GM Grigoriy Oparin 2740 MIZZOU_A oparingrigoriy U--- W48 D15 L8 D12 D7 W4 D2 D17 4.5 41 46.5 24.75 20.5 19  
25/1 Oscar Sprumont 2100 UW_A Ozzy_S2 L2 D19 W43 W45 D18 U--- D29 W54 L14 4.5 32.5 37 15.75 23 20  
26/1 Anshul Adve 2212 UCLA AA290 L8 D52 W110 W28 W23 L17 L13 W35 L45 4.5 30.5 38.5 16.75 24 22  
27/1 WIM Alicja Sliwicka 2356 UTRGV_WOMEN plumalka W59 L3 W44 L7 W49 L31 L18 W33 D42 4.5 29.5 39.5 12.75 23.5 22  
28/1 IM Olga Badelka 2480 MIZZOU_WOMEN Baronessa08 W33 L2 D34 L26 D57 L32 W35 D39 W54 4.5 25.5 39 14 20 21  
29/1 Jason Zhou 2188 HARVARD vegduck W37 D38 L49 L3 W35 L19 D25 D117 W53 4.5 25.5 36 14.25 21.5 21  
30/1 GM Car Hevia Alejano 2562 UTD_C chessasuke W35 L81 D7 L15 D3 D12 W39 D8 L9 4.0 40 51 20.5 21 19  
31/1 FM Rayan Taghizadeh 2413 CAL_B fibrinogen W55 W57 L12 L16 L4 W27 L1 W9 L2 4.0 38 51 14 23 21  
32/1 IM Bryce Tiglon 2498 STANFORD ThunderrPanda W44 L8 L22 W55 L21 W28 L17 L4 W41 4.0 33.5 44.5 13 20 21  
33/1 James Soetedjo 1971 UW_B jimjimmo L28 L22 W36 W46 W6 W58 L14 L27 L10 4.0 33.5 40.5 15 22 21  
34/1 Bilgen Sazci 2164 RUTGERS 1Bilgen L17 U--- D28 W10 L48 W55 L41 D20 W23 4.0 30 35 18 15.5 19  
35/1 Stephen Eisenhauer 1952 UCHICAGO_B chess_jawa L30 W5 W54 W50 L29 W48 L28 L26 L79 4.0 28 37.5 13.5 25 21  
36/1 Amin Danie Samani 1786 UUTAH Arewesupposedto L91 L13 L33 L5 W56 B--- L47 W94 W117 4.0 27 34 7.5 11 17  
37/1 L Dillon Holder 1795 CALTECH_B carlosmontreros L29 W114 W59 L53 W51 L92 W43 L14 L6 4.0 24 34 8.5 23 21  
38/1 IM Omer Reshef 2574 UTD_B Omer1997 L13 D29 L2 W54 L1 L9 L3 W41 W22 3.5 39.5 49.5 12.25 13 19  
39/1 GM Evgen Shtembuliak 2681 TTU_A shtembuliak U--- U--- W3 D17 L8 W4 L30 D28 D11 3.5 38 40.5 22.25 15.5 16  
40/1 Veronika Zilajeva 2080 USC nikariga L1 L6 L41 W19 L13 D20 D50 D49 W55 3.5 32.5 44 12.25 11.5 18  
41/1 Andrew Lewi Titus 2333 GATECH_A Titus369 U--- L12 W40 L4 W53 D21 W34 L38 L32 3.5 30 35 11.5 17 18  
42/1 Alonso Velo Arredondo 2049 CHIHUAHUA Muysimple L9 W50 L19 W47 L22 U--- W49 L23 D27 3.5 29 36 10.25 17.5 18  
43/1 Malcolm Da Wooten 1482 HOWARD malcolmwooten B--- L4 L25 L106 L20 W59 L37 W47 D110 3.5 27 29 5.25 14.5 15  
44/1 Brendan Zhang 2107 UMINN_TW caterpillargang L32 U--- L27 W51 W14 D54 W79 U--- U--- 3.5 27 25.5 14.25 16 16  
45/1 Adriano Testa 2275 CALTECH_A caltechess U--- U--- L13 L25 W58 L1 L46 W21 W26 3.0 30.5 33 10.5 8 16  
46/1 Jeffrey Wei 2208 CAL_E OverFrost W47 L7 L48 L33 L54 W56 W45 L18 L16 3.0 25 34.5 7.5 16 18  
47/1 Michael Phillips unr. UIOWA_B MichaelChessIowa L46 L21 L5 L42 W59 L50 W36 L43 W56 3.0 23 30.5 6.5 9 18  
48/1 Jack Easton 2318 UTD_D jeaston1 L5 L24 W46 L9 W34 L35 D23 L11 L13 2.5 36.5 47 9.5 13.5 16  
49/1 Nadiia Salakh 2144 TTU_C Nadiia_salakh L4 L11 W29 U--- L27 W14 L42 D40 U--- 2.5 32 36 12.25 12 14  
50/1 Keshav Jindal 1593 TORONTO_B F4E5G4QH4M8 U--- L42 L79 L35 U--- W47 D40 L22 W52 2.5 25 26 6.25 6.5 14  
51/1 Ana Solodukhina 1636 TTU_D annasoloduk U--- B--- U--- L44 L37 U--- L5 W59 U--- 2.0 24.5 16 1 9 7  
52/1 Abhinay Dommalapati 1860 UVIRGINIA Abhinay L11 D26 L6 L14 L19 L10 B--- L5 L50 1.5 38.5 44.5 2.25 6 9  
53/1 Jimi Akintonde 2083 ILTECH Reptar1582 L12 L20 L18 W37 L41 L23 D19 L79 L29 1.5 35.5 45 6.75 7.5 13  
54/1 Joseph Bellissimo 2332 TORONTO_A EvilMorty23 U--- L17 L35 L38 W46 D44 L11 L25 L28 1.5 29.5 37 4.75 7 12  
55/1 Matthew J Stadter 1936 GATECH_B ellie100 L31 W59 L14 L32 L16 L34 D56 U--- L40 1.5 24.5 29.5 1.75 9.5 12  
56/1 Pranav Kulkarni unr. CALTECH_C pranavdk212 L79 L117 L20 W59 L36 L46 D55 L10 L47 1.5 24 32 1.75 7.5 13  
57/1 Siddhart Meenakshi Sundara 2343 UCSD TempUSChessAccount U--- L31 U--- W11 D28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.5 23 15 8.75 8.5 7  
58/1 Edson Ramirez Esqueda 1927 GUANAJUATO EdsonORamirezEsqueda L15 L10 L16 L20 L45 L33 U--- D6 D19 1.0 35.5 42 6.25 1.5 10  
59/1 Thelma Cruz Vega unr. TECH_GUANAJ Thelma194 L27 L55 L37 L56 L47 L43 L6 L51 B--- 1.0 20 28 0 0 8  
60/2 GM Yun Quesada Perez 2669 WEBSTER_B TenisMaster W114 W91 W83 D100 W67 W89 W95 W88 D63 8.0 32 44 35.5 41.5 32 1st Place Board 2
61/2 WGM Gulr Tokhirjonova 2434 MIZZOU_WOMEN crazy_girl99 W111 L67 W168 W89 W79 W95 W102 W162 D91 7.5 27 38 26.75 36.5 31  
62/2 Aniketh Naidu 1813 SLU_C aniketh15 L66 D87 B--- W114 W160 D78 W112 W98 W111 7.0 26.5 32 18.75 29 25  
63/2 GM Mikhail Antipov 2679 MIZZOU_A antipov_mikhail_al W22 W84 D64 L69 D88 W74 W71 W67 D60 6.5 40 53 37 32.5 27  
64/2 IM Josiah Stearman 2472 CAL_A josiwales W87 W66 D63 W82 D68 W76 D74 D90 D69 6.5 39.5 50 36.25 36 26  
65/2 IM Eyal Grinberg 2558 UTD_B rubhani D70 W93 L67 W146 W83 D68 W90 D99 W116 6.5 34 43.5 27.75 30.5 27  
66/2 Gokul Thangavel 2066 UIOWA_A Gthangs W62 L64 D94 D78 W117 W106 W111 W101 D92 6.5 29 38.5 23.75 30 27  
67/2 GM Alexander Ipatov 2714 SLU_A TheGadfly1897 W92 W61 W65 D88 L60 D69 W68 L63 W75 6.0 42.5 56 35.25 33 26  
68/2 IM Irakli Beradze 2557 UTRGV_B beradze W73 W164 L69 W84 D64 D65 L67 W75 W82 6.0 40 50.5 31 30.5 26  
69/2 GM Benjamin Gledura 2721 WEBSTER_A Promen1999 W89 W95 W68 W63 D162 D67 D88 L82 D64 6.0 36.5 47 31 36.5 25  
70/2 Daniel Ant Moreno 1999 PRINCETON_B Daniel_Moreno D65 W103 L81 W108 W96 W149 D89 L74 W84 6.0 31 41 24 30 26  
71/2 IM Brian Escalante 2544 UTD_A BrianEscalante F169 W105 W77 W99 W75 W100 L63 W95 L88 6.0 30.5 37.5 25 32 26  
72/2 Ionatan Giurgiu 2121 ILTECH AyrtonTwigg L88 W112 L76 W101 W99 D108 W107 W149 D93 6.0 25 34.5 19 26.5 26  
73/2 Gaspar Garcia Morales 1851 CHIHUAHUA Kaspesky98 L68 D113 W107 W104 D116 W5 D106 W108 D86 6.0 23.5 33 20.5 27.5 25  
74/2 IM Stavro Tsolakidou 2531 SLU_B SoLuckyThough W80 W85 W82 D86 D77 L63 D64 W70 L83 5.5 38.5 50 30 33 24  
75/2 FM Teemu Virtanen 2368 CAL_B nurmiTV W94 W79 D88 W109 L71 W86 W83 L68 L67 5.5 36.5 47 24.75 33.5 25  
76/2 Dex Webster 2267 YALE chessweb101 W160 D162 W72 D83 L136 L64 W86 D85 W90 5.5 34.5 46 25.5 28 24  
77/2 FM Dachey Lin 2339 UTAUSTIN 1800_strength W78 W106 L71 D79 D74 W116 L146 W84 D100 5.5 32 42 21.75 29 24  
78/2 Mahin Ganesan 1746 UVIRGINIA spicyindianswag L77 D89 W97 D66 L107 D62 B--- W115 W113 5.5 29.5 32 17 21 20  
79/2 Richard Yi 2267 UCSD a273636287362 W56 L75 W50 D77 L61 W13 L44 W53 W35 5.5 28.5 40 18.25 26 25  
80/2 T Polgar-Shutzman 2314 WEBSTER_C TomPolgar L74 W104 W108 W116 L95 W99 D109 L81 W112 5.5 22.5 34.5 13.75 27.5 25  
81/2 FM Jason Shi 2278 CALTECH_A mathapples W19 W30 W70 L136 D87 D83 L85 W80 L89 5.0 36 46.5 26 30.5 23  
82/2 IM David Brodsky 2564 UTD_C Binary010 W102 W128 L74 L64 D90 D88 W162 W69 L68 5.0 36 45.5 23 26.5 23  
83/2 IM Vignesh Panchanatham 2427 PRINCETON_A Vkpanch W96 W108 L60 D76 L65 D81 L75 W164 W74 5.0 35 47 20.25 25 23  
84/2 Benjamin Frenkel 2236 UTD_D Vect0rs W115 L63 W85 L68 W114 W102 W108 L77 L70 5.0 30 39.5 14.5 28 24  
85/2 Christopher Pan 2156 CAL_E hoodc W104 L74 L84 W111 L91 W98 W81 D76 D109 5.0 29.5 39.5 18 23.5 23  
86/2 WIM Julia Antolak 2326 UTRGV_WOMEN JulAnt W118 L90 W161 D74 W106 L75 L76 W111 D73 5.0 29 37 14.75 26.5 23  
87/2 Guillermo Alcantara Anotonio 1856 GUANAJUATO Proodmure L64 D62 L109 W112 D81 W111 L22 W97 W107 5.0 27.5 36.5 16.5 19.5 23  
88/2 GM Kamil Dragun 2616 UTRGV_A Drags95 W72 L99 D75 D67 D63 D82 D69 L60 W71 4.5 41 53.5 26.5 22.5 20  
89/2 Caleb Wan 2207 UCLA 827883 L69 D78 W172 L61 D127 L60 D70 W102 W81 4.5 39.5 48.5 19 18 21  
90/2 FM Kapil Chandran 2470 UCHICAGO_A wizardbar X--- W86 L100 W93 D82 D109 L65 D64 L76 4.5 35 41.5 16.5 27.5 17  
91/2 Koosha Jaferian 2159 TORONTO_A Mrkooshaj W36 L60 W102 U--- W85 W117 U--- L92 D61 4.5 33.5 35.5 17.25 25.5 20  
92/2 Nicholas Whale 2065 UW_A CheeseBreadFuzzyHead L67 W107 W105 U--- U--- W37 L93 W91 D66 4.5 30.5 31 17.25 21.5 20  
93/2 Prateek Pinisetti 2179 HARVARD Meaniebub W101 L65 W106 L90 L102 D107 W92 D161 D72 4.5 27.5 37.5 16.5 22.5 21  
94/2 Sergei Novikov 1822 GATECH_B Sergei_Nov_1234 L75 W118 D66 L95 W109 L114 W98 L36 W96 4.5 26 36 14.75 20.5 22  
95/2 WIM Emily Quyn Nguyen 2348 STANFORD enguyen2002 U--- L69 W116 W94 W80 L61 L60 L71 W99 4.0 37 44.5 15 19 20  
96/2 Samuel Ta Hessian 1841 USC sam_hessian L83 W97 L99 W107 L70 W112 L160 W106 L94 4.0 25.5 33.5 11 20 21  
97/2 Gregory Post 1267 REED grish8 L164 L96 L78 B--- L111 W172 X118 L87 W101 4.0 25 25.5 5.5 12 13  
98/2 Daniel Rostovtsev unr. CALTECH_C danrotsy W234 L161 L112 W118 W103 L85 L94 L62 X104 4.0 23 31.5 5 20 17  
99/2 Vedic Panda 2200 GATECH_A PenguinPacks W20 W88 W96 L71 L72 L80 U--- D65 L95 3.5 35.5 43 17.25 25 18  
100/2 GM Andr Baryshpolets 2647 TTU_A andrbaryshpolets X--- D18 W90 D60 U--- L71 U--- U--- D77 3.5 35.5 29.5 14 22.5 11  
101/2 Vigne Varadarajan 1713 CALTECH_B discovery123 L93 L168 W118 L72 W110 D136 W105 L66 L97 3.5 28 36 9.25 17 19  
102/2 Oliv Heggli-Nonay 1950 UCHICAGO_B realmadrid20008 L82 W115 L91 W113 W93 L84 L61 L89 L149 3.0 29.5 41 8.5 19 18  
103/2 Conrad Morris 1517 UUTAH bonrad L146 L70 L111 W115 L98 B--- W104 L129 L219 3.0 26 33 5 12 14  
104/2 Kobi Eichner unr. UIOWA_B beefontheboard L85 L80 W115 L73 W118 L113 L103 W105 F98 3.0 23.5 27 6 14 17  
105/2 Toni Anthony 639 HOWARD toniixoxo1 B--- L71 L92 L169 L112 W118 L101 L104 W172 3.0 22.5 27 3 13 14  
106/2 Besa Masaiti 1825 TTU_C LaraCroft_07 X--- L77 L93 W43 L86 L66 D73 L96 L5 2.5 36.5 41 6.5 15.5 12  
107/2 Joseph Danie Zech 1422 UWI_WW jdfam7 L128 L92 L73 L96 W78 D93 L72 B--- L87 2.5 35.5 42.5 7.75 8 12  
108/2 Kireet Panuganti 2138 CAL_C kkpanu9 W172 L83 L80 L70 U--- D72 L84 L73 W168 2.5 33 39 7.5 12 15  
109/2 Zachary Jo Haskin 2014 TTU_B chexmates U--- U--- W87 L75 L94 D90 D80 U--- D85 2.5 32 29.5 12.5 11 12  
110/2 David Riley 1510 TTU_D Drdoc12 L23 B--- L26 L161 L101 L6 U--- X118 D43 2.5 27 27.5 1.75 8.5 7  
111/2 Nate Getz 1701 UW_B 8nkcehc L61 L116 W103 L85 W97 L87 L66 L86 L62 2.0 35.5 43.5 7 12 15  
112/2 Zachary Marshall 1530 OBERLIN Stark66 U--- L72 W98 L87 W105 L96 L62 L114 L80 2.0 31.5 36 7 12 14  
113/2 Riyaan Lakhani unr. TORONTO_B RALRAL3333 L18 D73 D149 L102 L10 W104 U--- L167 L78 2.0 30 36.5 8 11.5 13  
114/2 Maxim Farberov 1959 RUTGERS Chess_Gainz L60 L37 U--- L62 L84 W94 L158 W112 U--- 2.0 29 34.5 6.5 6 13  
115/2 Declan Coleman 1459 SACREDHEART scooblue L84 L102 L104 L103 B--- L215 L172 L78 W169 2.0 23 27 2.5 5 11  
116/2 James Jiho Marsh 1977 CAL_D jamesjiho L133 W111 L95 L80 D73 L77 U--- U--- L65 1.5 31 35.5 5 10.5 11  
117/2 Samuel J Campbell 1732 UMINN_TW SamCamIAm L138 W56 U--- U--- L66 L91 U--- D29 L36 1.5 27.5 26.5 3.75 9 10  
118/2 Juan Hernandez unr. TECH_GUANAJ Hdez9702 L86 L94 L101 L98 L104 L105 F97 F110 B--- 1.0 20 22.5 0 0 6  
119/3 GM Razvan Preotu 2557 UTD_A attack2mateU F195 W142 D131 W158 W143 W162 W133 W138 W123 7.5 33.5 39 36 32.5 30 1st Place Board 3
120/3 WFM Ana Shamatava 2318 UTRGV_WOMEN shhamo X221 L126 W219 D144 W169 W143 W163 W137 W215 7.5 29 34 24.25 33 27  
121/3 Alec Jord Showers 1303 UWI_WW GainZilla W207 W204 W177 W165 W154 L139 D152 B--- D170 7.0 26.5 32.5 18.25 38 25  
122/3 GM Aram Hakobyan 2683 WEBSTER_A Njal28 W150 W138 W156 L133 D178 W124 L123 W134 W125 6.5 39.5 51 35 33.5 28  
123/3 GM Vladimir Belous 2635 UTRGV_A Openyagami W224 D158 W143 W124 L133 W134 W122 W130 L119 6.5 38 50.5 32.75 35 28  
124/3 GM Benjamin Bok 2668 SLU_A GMBenjaminBok W204 W141 W135 L123 W130 L122 W156 W133 D143 6.5 37 47.5 31.75 34.5 28  
125/3 FM Roland G Feng 2459 CAL_A dragon1249 X170 W159 D133 W134 D156 W163 W144 D126 L122 6.5 34 38.5 24.25 36 23  
126/3 William Graif 2344 UCHICAGO_A wgraif X--- W120 L162 W139 L134 W164 W135 D125 W163 6.5 33.5 39.5 27.25 31 24  
127/3 Tanmay Khattar 2149 CAL_C randompotato123 X228 D145 D153 W157 D89 W152 L132 W215 W217 6.5 29 35 20.5 31 23  
128/3 Tony Kukavica 2261 CALTECH_A tonyq11 W107 L82 L157 W204 W218 W145 D140 W153 W150 6.5 28 36.5 24.5 28.5 28  
129/3 Lixin Zheng 1856 GATECH_B usernamenottaken1 L143 W174 W159 W138 L164 D168 W155 W103 W165 6.5 23.5 31.5 21.25 29 28  
130/3 GM Emil Cordova Daza 2655 WEBSTER_B Emiliocordova W168 W146 W145 L178 L124 W150 W138 L123 W133 6.0 36.5 49 26 32 27  
131/3 Atulya Vaidya 2306 UTAUSTIN Kanthecarowin W154 W169 D119 D149 L144 W167 W203 W132 L178 6.0 32.5 44 24.75 32.5 26  
132/3 Patrick L Beatrez 2115 UTD_D Zigwurst W175 L133 W140 L156 W168 W151 W127 L131 W157 6.0 30 38 22.5 29 27  
133/3 GM Dmitr Gordievskiy 2641 MIZZOU_A gordima W116 W132 D125 W122 W123 W144 L119 L124 L130 5.5 42.5 52.5 28.25 35.5 25  
134/3 GM Ang Arribas Lopez 2514 UTD_C FATUPSS W151 W207 W144 L125 W126 L123 D178 L122 W156 5.5 38.5 49 26.5 31.5 25  
135/3 IM Craig Hilby 2554 UTD_B TheNomNomFactor W157 W139 L124 W203 W145 L156 L126 D158 W167 5.5 30.5 41 21.25 30 25  
136/3 Kelvin Ng 1937 UW_A gdragon37 U--- U--- W142 W81 W76 D101 W139 L146 W159 5.5 30.5 32 25.75 24 23  
137/3 Dennis Godin 1689 UW_B DiscipleOfKeres D141 W167 D148 D140 W166 L218 W159 L120 W176 5.5 26.5 34 17.25 28 24  
138/3 Sina Mohammadi 2163 STANFORD sina101 W117 L122 W167 L129 W153 W141 L130 L119 W158 5.0 34 45.5 16.5 26 24  
139/3 James Toliver 2088 HARVARD Jimmy720 W147 L135 W169 L126 D151 W121 L136 W247 D152 5.0 32.5 44.5 20.5 25 23  
140/3 Daniel M Shevelev 1945 CAL_E dshevelev W171 L144 L132 D137 L203 W155 D128 W163 W164 5.0 30 40.5 18 20.5 23  
141/3 WIM Irina Utiatskaja 2183 MIZZOU_WOMEN FishPerfekt D137 L124 W217 W252 W234 L138 W151 L178 D146 5.0 29.5 43 14 26 23  
142/3 Azeezah Muhammad unr. HOWARD Azeezah B--- L119 L136 L195 W173 W174 L147 W171 X228 5.0 29.5 31 5.5 19 16  
143/3 WIM Ashritha Eswaran 2358 CAL_B goldenpuppy W129 L149 L123 W211 L119 L120 W145 W156 D124 4.5 39 52 21.25 20.5 22  
144/3 FM Gabriela Antova 2344 SLU_B GreatOwl02 W153 W140 L134 D120 W131 L133 L125 W157 L145 4.5 37 47 22.25 27 22  
145/3 Aaron S Balleisen 2334 PRINCETON_A aaronmaster123 W165 D127 L130 W163 L135 L128 L143 W211 W144 4.5 33.5 43 17.25 22 22  
146/3 Zehn Nasir 2170 TORONTO_A stolencandy13 W103 L130 W151 L65 U--- U--- W77 W136 D141 4.5 33.5 36 20.5 21.5 20  
147/3 Ryan Patric Clark 1317 CALTECH_B xxXPawnslayerXxx L139 F217 W174 L152 W172 L204 W142 D159 W166 4.5 25 27.5 13.25 17 21  
148/3 Spencer Mic Brown 1287 UUTAH SpencerMBrown L203 D157 D137 W175 L155 B--- D171 D229 D247 4.5 22 28 8.5 19.5 16  
149/3 Chanin Tangtartharakul 2168 UCSD PhilipGlass U--- W143 D113 D131 U--- L70 W161 L72 W102 4.0 31 33 15 18.5 18  
150/3 Roland Gadbois 1884 UCLA epicness77 L122 W154 W228 U--- W225 L130 W157 L151 L128 4.0 30.5 38 11.5 23 20  
151/3 Jay Yalamanchili 1909 UCHICAGO_B jayyala L134 W175 L146 D160 D139 L132 L141 W150 W248 4.0 29.5 40 11.25 16.5 20  
152/3 Harrison Loh 1807 ILTECH hloh7967 U--- F173 L163 W147 W220 L127 D121 W248 D139 4.0 29.5 34 15.5 15 18  
153/3 Joshua Figueroa 1748 WEBSTER_C Joshua_Figueroa L144 W171 D127 D167 L138 D158 D211 L128 W173 4.0 27.5 37.5 12 19 19  
154/3 Ralph Grauer unr. UVIRGINIA ralphieman L131 L150 W166 L159 L121 W176 B--- W175 L160 4.0 25 28.5 5 15 17  
155/3 Henry Peterson unr. CALTECH_C hankpete L248 L219 L173 W174 W148 L140 L129 W176 W171 4.0 20 30.5 9 14 21  
156/3 IM Fe Ynojosa Aponte 2496 UTRGV_B FelixJoseYnojosa U--- W211 L122 W132 D125 W135 L124 L143 L134 3.5 38.5 44.5 18.25 20.5 18  
157/3 Shira Moolten 1841 PRINCETON_B netloom L135 D148 W128 L127 W165 W248 L150 L144 L132 3.5 34 43.5 13.75 20 19  
158/3 Kapish Potula 2135 GATECH_A kapishp1 L189 D123 W165 L119 U--- D153 W114 D135 L138 3.5 33.5 42 13 17 17  
159/3 Nikhil Patel unr. UIOWA_A REKTBOISWAG W176 L125 L129 W154 L161 W169 L137 D147 L136 3.5 32 40.5 9.75 20 19  
160/3 Raeid Saqur unr. TORONTO_B raeids L76 W177 U--- D151 L62 U--- W96 L179 W154 3.5 31.5 34 10 15 17  
161/3 Calvin Timoth Lee 1731 UMINN_TW waywardson41 U--- W98 L86 W110 W159 U--- L149 D93 U--- 3.5 28 23.5 12.25 20 16  
162/3 GM Pavlo Vorontsov 2631 TTU_A pvorontsov X--- D76 W126 U--- D69 L119 L82 L61 U--- 3.0 40.5 38 12.25 21.5 11  
163/3 Nalin Clem Khanna 2161 YALE nk123 W210 L178 W152 L145 W204 L125 L120 L140 L126 3.0 38 49.5 12 21 18  
164/3 Michael Moore 1971 TTU_B rune_raider W97 L68 W218 U--- W129 L126 U--- L83 L140 3.0 35 35.5 13.5 21 16  
165/3 Jadon Gaertner unr. USC jag250 L145 W166 L158 L121 L157 W173 L210 W169 L129 3.0 27.5 37 7.5 14 18  
166/3 Wyatt Ti Mischler 1173 REED SorryDog L211 L165 L154 B--- L137 W228 W174 L170 L147 3.0 23 31.5 3.5 12 14  
167/3 John Benj Keltner 2012 CAL_D radomado42 L191 L137 L138 D153 L215 L131 W170 W113 L135 2.5 31.5 43.5 6.5 8 16  
168/3 George Vic Didita 1971 RUTGERS th3three L130 W101 L61 U--- L132 D129 U--- W173 L108 2.5 30.5 35.5 8.75 12 14  
169/3 Ryan Alexa McCrea 1726 TTU_C RasputinRook X71 L131 L139 W105 L120 L159 D215 L165 L115 2.5 29 32.5 4.75 15.5 12  
170/3 Alexander Amolitos Estrella unr. GUANAJUATO Alexander-Amolitos F125 U--- U--- W173 U--- U--- L167 W166 D121 2.5 21.5 14.5 8.5 8.5 11  
171/3 Aditya Desai unr. UIOWA_B Luck1492 L140 L153 W175 L215 D174 L210 D148 L142 L155 2.0 26.5 31.5 4 11 14  
172/3 Elijah James Hand 871 TTU_D Ehand5 L108 B--- L89 L219 L147 L97 W115 U--- L105 2.0 24 24 2 10 10  
173/3 Zenya Hoff-Miyazaki 1264 OBERLIN EntropyDarkEn U--- F152 W155 L170 L142 L165 W176 L168 L153 2.0 23.5 24 5 10 13  
174/3 Geovanny Armenta Hernandez unr. TECH_GUANAJ AlfredoBug U--- L129 L147 L155 D171 L142 L166 L228 B--- 1.5 24.5 28 1 2.5 8  
175/3 Connor Rossi unr. SACREDHEART thunder_ross L132 L151 L171 L148 B--- L239 L228 L154 L195 1.0 29 35.5 0 4 8  
176/3 Sadiya Ahmad 824 SLU_C sadiyaahmad L159 L218 B--- L217 L210 L154 L173 L155 L137 1.0 25.5 31.5 0 6 8  
177/3 Francisco Bencomo Murga 1855 CHIHUAHUA Aka_art L185 L160 L121 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.0 17 17 0 0 3  
178/4 FM Aleksey Sorokin 2628 TTU_A aleksey_sorokin X--- W163 W188 W130 D122 W216 D134 W141 W131 8.0 36.5 41.5 35 40 28 1st Place Board 4
179/4 Michael Franco 1681 CAL_D NoseKnowsAll L251 W199 W200 W232 W239 W201 W218 W160 D197 7.5 26.5 40.5 29.5 35.5 31  
180/4 GM Aleksan Lenderman 2704 WEBSTER_A AlexanderL W252 W200 W185 D191 D238 D184 W198 W183 D187 7.0 39.5 48.5 35 37 28  
181/4 Christopher Yang 2290 PRINCETON_A BigC08 W212 W246 L186 W245 D197 W207 D193 W243 W194 7.0 29.5 44.5 27.25 34 29  
182/4 George Leo McCoy 1886 UCHICAGO_B GLM1 L183 W209 L241 W244 W202 W192 W230 W252 W268 7.0 27.5 37.5 23 29 30  
183/4 IM Cameron Wheeler 2494 UTD_C Caminator2000 W182 W257 W194 D187 W188 W198 D238 L180 D185 6.5 41.5 53 33.5 38 27  
184/4 IM Nikolas Theodorou 2641 SLU_A NikoTheodorou W260 W230 D197 W198 W186 D180 L185 D191 W193 6.5 34 44 26.75 35.5 27  
185/4 IM Yannick Kambrath 2457 UTRGV_B ykam78 W177 W243 L180 W192 W187 L197 W184 D193 D183 6.0 38 49.5 27 32.5 26  
186/4 GM John Michae Burke 2675 WEBSTER_B jmb2010 W217 W203 W181 L238 L184 W252 W200 D198 D191 6.0 34.5 45.5 24.75 32.5 26  
187/4 IM Ladia Jirasek 2433 CAL_A lrjchess W218 W231 L191 D183 L185 W223 W194 W188 D180 6.0 34.5 45 24.25 29.5 26  
188/4 Dylan Sunjic 2133 UCHICAGO_A tarponfc09 X--- W236 L178 W202 L183 W211 W197 L187 W223 6.0 32 39 14.5 30 23  
189/4 Gregory Gillen 1051 OBERLIN OCChessGreg W158 U--- W214 U--- W205 W212 W222 L240 W232 6.0 25.5 23 17.5 29 25 Biggest Individual Upset
190/4 Raffey Iqbal unr. CALTECH_B raffeyC L202 L240 W221 L224 W228 W260 W205 W231 W256 6.0 17 31 11.5 22 27  
191/4 GM Christopher Repka 2565 MIZZOU_A incrediblebubacik W167 W192 W187 D180 L198 U--- W216 D184 D186 5.5 37 42.5 26.75 31.5 23  
192/4 Segev Eliezer 2191 UTD_D Zezul4444 W209 L191 W208 L185 D240 L182 W225 W201 W254 5.5 31 45 17.75 24.5 25  
193/4 Michael Wang 2324 CAL_B svmind W229 W268 D198 W243 L216 W253 D181 D185 L184 5.5 29.5 44.5 19 33 24  
194/4 Karen Hoshino 1889 SLU_B Iamchesschess W232 W208 L183 W236 W201 D251 L187 W254 L181 5.5 24 40 10.75 32 25  
195/4 Austin Micha Mead 1597 TTU_C Crabcakesrule12 X119 L201 L202 W142 W236 W231 L239 D212 W175 5.5 23.5 26.5 8.75 25 21  
196/4 William Krag unr. UVIRGINIA williamkrag L201 L233 W227 W231 L213 D222 B--- W209 W210 5.5 20.5 26.5 12 20 21  
197/4 IM Emil Stefanov 2419 UTD_B TheWolfSpur W226 W202 D184 D241 D181 W185 L188 L237 D179 5.0 41.5 53.5 25.25 30.5 22  
198/4 GM Hovhanne Gabuzyan 2664 UTRGV_A GABUZYAN_CHESSMOOD W249 W220 D193 L184 W191 L183 L180 D186 W216 5.0 36 51 19.25 27.5 23  
199/4 Kiree Devarakonda 1625 UW_B starknight123 L230 L179 L206 U--- W256 W267 W231 W253 W222 5.0 16.5 26 10 15 23  
200/4 Noah Denni Fields 1946 STANFORD VaCav W219 L180 L179 W229 W232 W230 L186 L216 D237 4.5 28 42 9.75 24.5 22  
201/4 Devan Shan 2012 UTAUSTIN devanshan0 W196 W195 L216 W248 L194 L179 W241 L192 L238 4.0 36.5 49 18.5 26 21  
202/4 Lucas Pao 2039 HARVARD chessdragonboge W190 L197 W195 L188 L182 W213 L204 W269 L249 4.0 33.5 45 18.5 22 21  
203/4 Dai Wenzhi 2141 TORONTO_A DwzOscar W148 L186 U--- L135 W140 W219 L131 W204 U--- 4.0 33 35 16.5 20 19  
204/4 Varun Agrawal 1450 UW_A VarAgr L124 L121 W205 L128 L163 W147 W202 L203 W231 4.0 32.5 40 13.5 15 21  
205/4 Michele Bennett unr. HOWARD michele3967 B--- B--- L204 L255 L189 L221 L190 W235 X250 4.0 28.5 25 0 17 9  
206/4 Sergio Fide Vidal 1230 UUTAH SUPERWHIG L241 L226 W199 W209 L214 B--- W235 L242 L269 4.0 26.5 33 9 19 17  
207/4 Michael Bregar 1930 CALTECH_A Sapainca L121 L134 W226 W260 L267 L181 L208 W232 W252 4.0 25.5 36.5 4.5 16 21  
208/4 Kshitij Chauhan 1601 CAL_E Black_rook_12 W235 L194 L192 W261 L241 W214 W207 L245 L211 4.0 25 38.5 7.5 22 21  
209/4 Jordon Bauer unr. SACREDHEART resmartian01 L192 L182 W235 L206 B--- L270 W250 L196 W255 4.0 23 33 3 15 17  
210/4 Christopher Ma unr. TORONTO_B chris19ma L163 U--- L248 U--- W176 W171 W165 B--- L196 4.0 20.5 17 6 13 15  
211/4 Andras Horvath 1900 TTU_B andras2000 W166 L156 W267 L143 U--- L188 D153 L145 W208 3.5 29.5 34.5 14 18.5 18  
212/4 Daniel Murphy unr. USC murphydaniel2022 L181 W256 L220 L213 W226 L189 W244 D195 L242 3.5 27 42.5 8.75 17 19  
213/4 Ethan Womack 995 UWI_WW ethanwomack123 L257 D260 L239 W212 W196 L202 L249 B--- L267 3.5 25 36.5 9.25 16 15  
214/4 Duncan Chadly unr. CALTECH_C StarryExpanse L268 L269 L189 W221 W206 L208 L229 D222 W235 3.5 22.5 34 8 13 19  
215/4 Andrea Ruiz Villalba 1818 CHIHUAHUA andrearuiz28 L259 L244 U--- W171 W167 W115 D169 L127 L120 3.5 21.5 29.5 7.75 16.5 18  
216/4 Sungho Yim 2398 UTD_A Yim_Sungho U--- U--- W201 L237 W193 L178 L191 W200 L198 3.0 35 40 14 14 16  
217/4 Elie Kapengut 1882 RUTGERS ekapengut L186 X147 L141 W176 U--- W242 L220 U--- L127 3.0 30 28.5 5 17 12  
218/4 Luis Macias Escobedo unr. GUANAJUATO Geras970124 L187 W176 L164 W272 L128 W137 L179 U--- U--- 3.0 28.5 33.5 6.5 18 16  
219/4 Allahmath Jacquez 1463 UMINN_TW Sxilenced L200 W155 L120 W172 U--- L203 U--- U--- W103 3.0 25 25 9 15 15  
220/4 Vishal Kobla 2097 GATECH_A VishButNotAnand W266 L198 W212 U--- L152 U--- W217 U--- U--- 3.0 25 20.5 6.5 19 14  
221/4 Miguel Nunez Cruz unr. TECH_GUANAJ Esteban476 F120 L242 L190 L214 W235 W205 F256 L250 B--- 3.0 23.5 20.5 4 9 12  
222/4 Nigarhan Gurpinar 451 SLU_C naycir L231 L267 B--- L240 F244 D196 L189 D214 L199 2.0 31.5 34 4.5 9 9  
223/4 George Wang 1920 YALE rulergeorge U--- L238 X224 U--- U--- L187 W236 U--- L188 2.0 29 20.5 0 9 7  
224/4 Rashed Khraisat unr. ILTECH Rashedkhraisat L123 W266 F223 W190 L237 L246 U--- U--- U--- 2.0 27 28.5 6 14 11  
225/4 Sadia Qureshi 1922 CAL_C saducat996 W250 U--- W232 U--- L150 U--- L192 U--- L240 2.0 26.5 20 3 16 11  
226/4 Benny Rosenzweig 1422 PRINCETON_B brose27 L197 W206 L207 L246 L212 B--- U--- U--- U--- 2.0 23.5 21 4 11 8  
227/4 Pratik Kafle unr. REED PratikKafle L243 U--- L196 B--- U--- W250 U--- L267 U--- 2.0 23 17.5 2 9 7  
228/4 Opuriche Duruoha-Ihemebiri 814 TTU_D opuricheduruoha F127 U--- L150 U--- L190 L166 W175 W174 F142 2.0 20.5 15 2.5 5 11  
229/4 Ekisha Basu 1619 GATECH_B vaalkyrie L193 U--- U--- L200 L243 U--- W214 D148 U--- 1.5 23.5 22 5.75 4 9  
230/4 Kaitlyn Erhart unr. MIZZOU_WOMEN peregriine W199 L184 L240 L271 L268 L200 L182 L238 L241 1.0 37.5 53.5 5 9 12  
231/4 Nehal Patel unr. UIOWA_A PatelIndustries W222 L187 L242 L196 L247 L195 L199 L190 L204 1.0 32.5 43.5 2 9 12  
232/4 Evan E Ellis 713 WEBSTER_C ECubeD1 L194 W235 L225 L179 L200 L237 L243 L207 L189 1.0 31.5 44.5 0 8 12  
233/4 Richard Mirzoian 1743 UCLA jsxygh U--- W196 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1.0 20.5 5 5.5 8 4  
234/4 Uday Dhawan 1513 UCSD udhawan L98 U--- U--- U--- L141 U--- W247 U--- U--- 1.0 18.5 12.5 2.5 3 6  
235/4 Williem McCarthy unr. UIOWA_B Willemm17 L208 L232 L209 L239 L221 L244 L206 L205 L214 0.0 25.5 32 0 0 9  
236/4 Lauren Tovias 1305 UTRGV_WOMEN Lauren_M_Tovias U--- L188 U--- L194 L195 U--- L223 U--- U--- 0.0 22 19.5 0 0 4  
237/5 Arish Virani 2094 GATECH_A Avirani1 W272 U--- U--- W216 W224 W232 W240 W197 D200 6.5 24 28.5 18.75 29.5 26  
238/5 IM Semen Khanin 2563 TTU_A semen_khanin X--- W223 U--- W186 D180 U--- D183 W230 W201 6.0 33.5 28 19.75 29 20  
239/5 Kenneth Porras Romero 1811 CHIHUAHUA Kennethromero U--- U--- W213 W235 L179 W175 W195 W246 W253 6.0 21.5 23.5 14 23 25  
240/5 Aidan Choo 1831 RUTGERS challengerin24hours U--- W190 W230 W222 D192 U--- L237 W189 W225 5.5 30.5 33 19.75 26.5 23  
241/5 Mahip Singh 1868 TORONTO_A hypersingular W206 U--- W182 D197 W208 W247 L201 U--- W230 5.5 29 28.5 21 29 23  
242/5 Jesse Ning Dill unr. GATECH_B APtruth U--- W221 W231 U--- U--- L217 U--- W206 W212 4.0 24.5 15 11.5 18 17  
243/5 Christian T Ammon 1828 TTU_B chris_ammon W227 L185 U--- L193 W229 U--- W232 L181 U--- 3.0 25.5 26.5 4.5 17 15  
244/5 Clifford Chuang unr. TORONTO_B CONVlCTION L245 W215 L268 L182 X222 W235 L212 U--- U--- 3.0 25 25.5 3.5 16 12  
245/5 Michal Gerasimiuk unr. YALE mpg4 W244 U--- U--- L181 W260 U--- U--- W208 U--- 3.0 25 17 7.5 16 13  
246/5 Sharvil Trifale 1851 CAL_C strifale U--- L181 U--- W226 W252 W224 U--- L239 U--- 3.0 24 22.5 5 15 14  
247/5 Akash Dhotre 1380 UMINN_TW Akash22 U--- U--- U--- W250 W231 L241 L234 L139 D148 2.5 23 23 5.25 11.5 13  
248/5 David Ba Cong Ngo 1487 UCSD ongdavid W155 U--- W210 L201 U--- L157 U--- L152 L151 2.0 27.5 25 8 16 12  
249/5 Akshith Juvvadi unr. ILTECH AJ1609 L198 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- W213 L268 W202 2.0 23 17.5 7.5 4 10  
250/5 Manuel Pichardo-Marcano unr. TTU_D mmarcano22 L225 B--- L252 L247 U--- L227 L209 W221 F205 2.0 18.5 20 3 9 9  
251/5 IM Harshit Raja 2518 MIZZOU_A raja3401 W179 U--- U--- U---